Fridge Equip Installation Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07861588

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Fridge Equip Installation Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 November 2011. Its current registered address is in New Barnet, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

110-112 LANCASTER ROAD
NEW BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN4 8AL

There are 353 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN4 8AL

Registration Data

Company Number

07861588

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 November 2015

Returns Next Due

23 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £42,342£31,102£2,004£12,614
of which Cash £12,842£17,302£1,643£10,386
Total Assets £42,342£31,102£2,004£12,614
Current Liabilities £43,000£45,000£43,960£61,481
Net Current Assets £-658£-13,898£-41,956£-48,867
Total Net Worth £-658£-13,898£-41,956£-48,867

Previous Names

  • 3C UK PROJECTS LTD, active until 15 September 2016

Company Officers

  • HAWKEY, Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 25 November 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1965

    37
    Meadow Road
    Watford
    WD25 0HZ
    United Kingdom

  • LEWIS, Steven Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 25 November 2011

    Resigned on 26 July 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1964

    10
    John Street
    Stratford-Upon-Avon
    CV37 6UB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5Z6MNQY. Transaction: MzE2NzczNTYyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LC9XWP. Transaction: MzE2MzgwNjIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5FIDLMZ. Transaction: MzE1NzQ5NTQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 July 2016 Termination of appointment of Steven Charles Lewis as a director on 26 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5C3MVC9. Transaction: MzE1MzgzMDYyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BL5RYB. Transaction: MzE1MzIzMzYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 December 2015 Annual return made up to 25 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MENCI9. Transaction: MzEzNzY5NDM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X479J1ND. Transaction: MzEyMjk3NTk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 December 2014 Annual return made up to 25 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MXUFGY. Transaction: MzExMzcwNTAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3BLP2MY. Transaction: MzEwMzI4MDc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 January 2014 Annual return made up to 25 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ZZGLFS. Transaction: MzA5Mjk0NTY4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2KGJ40P. Transaction: MzA4ODExNjM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 August 2013 Previous accounting period extended from 30 November 2012 to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2F52BO0. Transaction: MzA4MzU1MDEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 December 2012 Annual return made up to 25 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1NHFVCX. Transaction: MzA2OTEzMDEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 25 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XFXCSZJV. Transaction: MzA0Nzg0MzEzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.