A1 Electrical Systems Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07861737

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A1 Electrical Systems Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 November 2011. It was dissolved on 10 May 2016.

Registered Address

66 St Peters Avenue
Cleethorpes
North East Lincolnshire
England
DN35 8HP

There are 190 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DN35 8HP

Registration Data

Company Number

07861737

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

28 November 2011

Dissolution Date

10 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2012

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2014

Returns Last Made Up

28 November 2012

Returns Next Due

26 December 2013

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2012
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • MOLEC LTD, active until 14 March 2012

Company Officers

  • MORRIS, Dean Billy

    Director

    Appointed on 28 November 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrician

    Month of birth: February 1980

    21
    Coningsby Drive
    Grimsby
    South Humberside
    DN34 5HQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NzUzNTc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 August 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEyOTE3NTExNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 July 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNTk4MjA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 December 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzExMzg5MDUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 November 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExMDgxNTcxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 April 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzA5OTA3NTQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 April 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA5Njg4NTIyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 December 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1NHFGP7. Transaction: MzA2OTEyNTgzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 November 2012 Annual return made up to 28 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1MRPI2Q. Transaction: MzA2ODUwMzgxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 November 2012 Director's details changed for Mr Dean Billy Morris on 28 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1MRPI2I. Transaction: MzA2ODUwMzY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 March 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X14NBR5K. Transaction: MzA1NDA4OTg2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 March 2012 Registered office address changed from 54 Priors Close Grimsby DN36 4RA England on 13 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X14NBRJU. Transaction: MzA1NDA1NTQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 28 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XG3VRZJK. Transaction: MzA0Nzg1NzI1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.120.3 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 22:38:16 +0100