Aaronite Partners Limited

Company Registration Number: 07862501

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aaronite Partners Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 November 2011. Its current registered address is in Sleaford, Lincolnshire.

Registered Address

35 HIGH STREET
BILLINGBOROUGH
SLEAFORD
LINCOLNSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
NG34 0QD

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG34 0QD

Registration Data

Company Number

07862501

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

28 November 2015

Returns Next Due

26 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • APL (2011) LIMITED, active until 18 December 2012

Company Officers

  • SALMON, John Douglas

    Secretary

    Appointed on 28 November 2011

     

    38
    Gledstanes Road
    London
    W14 9HU
    United Kingdom

  • SALMON, John Douglas

    Director

    Appointed on 28 November 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1952

    38
    Gledstanes Road
    London
    W14 9HU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L5MCELJ4. Transaction: MzE2NTQ1Nzg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LC960P. Transaction: MzE2Mzc5Nzk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4MDIYNK. Transaction: MzEzNzgwMjQ4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 December 2015 Annual return made up to 28 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LE0DNN. Transaction: MzEzNjU4MzAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 January 2015 Annual return made up to 28 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YXQ3K3. Transaction: MzExNTIwNDY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 August 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3D74A3N. Transaction: MzEwNDk2NDA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 November 2013 Annual return made up to 28 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2M6V4E8. Transaction: MzA4OTczMzg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 September 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2FSA6F4. Transaction: MzA4NDMzOTgwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 December 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1NYD5JV. Transaction: MzA2OTU4MjkzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 December 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1NYD5JN. Transaction: MzA2OTU4MjQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 November 2012 Annual return made up to 28 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1MRQ62W. Transaction: MzA2ODUxMTE3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 October 2012 Current accounting period extended from 30 November 2012 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A1IHX59S. Transaction: MzA2NTM0MDM1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 28 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XFZ5FZJD. Transaction: MzA0Nzg0ODM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.234.0.2 Sun, 21 Jan 2018 21:00:03 +0000