A1 Cars (Birmingham) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07864054

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A1 Cars (Birmingham) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 November 2011. Its current registered address is in Dudley, West Midlands.

Registered Address

11 KEYWORTH CLOSE
TIPTON
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY4 8GA

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DY4 8GA

Registration Data

Company Number

07864054

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

29 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2013

Accounts Next Due

20 January 2016

Returns Last Made Up

29 November 2015

Returns Next Due

27 December 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20132012
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £34,390£32,946
of which Cash £340£257
Total Assets £34,390£32,946
Current Liabilities £47,344£49,218
Net Current Assets £-12,954£-16,272
Total Net Worth £5,035£-12,431

Previous Names

  • A1 SALVAGE LIMITED, active until 17 January 2013

Company Officers

  • KALER, Depak

    Director

    Appointed on 29 November 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1986

    11
    Keyworth Close
    Tipton
    Dudley
    West Midlands
    DY4 8GA
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MjYyMDk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NzA2Nzk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 April 2016 Annual return made up to 29 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5462BB7. Transaction: MzE0NTU3NjM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 October 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 October 2014 to 29 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4IETBC0. Transaction: MzEzMzQyMzMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 July 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 October 2014 to 30 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4CJPRT7. Transaction: MzEyNzg2MDM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 April 2015 Registration of charge 078640540001, created on 2 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A45F5XKQ. Transaction: MzEyMTk1MjEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 April 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyMDE1OTg3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 March 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExOTU2MDI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 March 2015 Annual return made up to 29 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4480668. Transaction: MzEyMDE1OTg3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3D6YJOY. Transaction: MzEwNDczMjEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 December 2013 Annual return made up to 29 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2OA1702. Transaction: MzA5MTYwMDkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 September 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2HVCJQ1. Transaction: MzA4NTk2ODA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 26 August 2013 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 November 2012 to 31 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2FKFW6B. Transaction: MzA4MzgzNDc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 17 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A206Y55T. Transaction: MzA3MTI2ODU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 17 January 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A206Y55L. Transaction: MzA3MTI2ODA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 29 December 2012 Annual return made up to 29 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1OS01E0. Transaction: MzA3MDEzMDY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 29 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XG8H1ZLN. Transaction: MzA0NzkxMDM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.