Agri-Pestsolutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 07864338

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agri-Pestsolutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 November 2011. Its current registered address is in Shefford, Bedfordshire.

Registered Address

50 PRIORY ROAD
CAMPTON
SHEFFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
SG17 5PG

There are 58 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SG17 5PG

Registration Data

Company Number

07864338

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 November 2015

Returns Next Due

27 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1,783£2,232£0
of which Cash £59£2,232£0
Total Assets £1,783£2,232£0
Current Liabilities £400£800£0
Net Current Assets £1,383£1,432£0
Total Net Worth £1,383£1,432£0

Previous Names

  • AGGRI-PESTSOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 7 February 2012

Company Officers

  • JELLIS, James Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 29 November 2011

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1979

    35e
    Flitwick Road
    Westoning
    Bedford
    Bedfordshire
    MK45 5JA
    England

  • JELLIS, Victoria Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 29 November 2011

     

    Nationality: Brittish

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1980

    35e
    Flitwick Road
    Westoning
    Bedford
    Bedfordshire
    MK45 5JA
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5DZGLLF. Transaction: MzE1NTg5OTg0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 December 2015 Annual return made up to 29 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4M6QFUI. Transaction: MzEzNzQ1OTI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A48VZUPD. Transaction: MzEyNDg4MjA1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 35E Flitwick Road Westoning Bedford Bedfordshire MK45 5JA to 50 Priory Road Campton Shefford Bedfordshire SG17 5PG on 10 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A48QSAW3. Transaction: MzEyNDY2NDQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 December 2014 Annual return made up to 29 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3NASOZD. Transaction: MzExMzk1MjcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 September 2014 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3GLSKHE. Transaction: MzEwODAwNDExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 January 2014 Annual return made up to 29 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A2ZU2BM1. Transaction: MzA5MzAyOTExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 July 2013 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2DID5FK. Transaction: MzA4MjQ3NjQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 March 2013 Annual return made up to 29 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A23RCH6I. Transaction: MzA3NDMzNTIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 February 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X127IVJV. Transaction: MzA1MjAyNDA0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XGT4VZNR. Transaction: MzA0ODAyOTU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.