Acqui General Trading Limited

Company Registration Number: 07865865

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acqui General Trading Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 November 2011. Its current registered address is in Warminster, Wiltshire.

Registered Address

THE BOOT SALISBURY STREET
MERE
WARMINSTER
WILTSHIRE
BA12 6HE

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BA12 6HE

Registration Data

Company Number

07865865

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Returns Next Due

28 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £52,190£52,190£52,190£52,030
Current Assets £248£248£248£5,134
of which Cash £25£25£25£25
Total Assets £52,438£52,438£52,438£57,164
Current Liabilities £26,343£26,343£26,343£31,149
Net Current Assets £-26,095£-26,095£-26,095£-26,015
Total Net Worth £26,095£26,095£26,095£26,015

Previous Names

  • ABACUS TIMBER BUILDINGS LIMITED, active until 11 September 2013

Company Officers

  • HOSKING, Simon Bayard

    Director

    Appointed on 30 November 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1955

    The Boot
    Salisbury Street
    Mere
    Warminster
    Wiltshire
    BA12 6HE
    United Kingdom

  • WEBB, Charles Leycester

    Director

    Appointed on 30 November 2011

    Resigned on 30 November 2011

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: August 1984

    2
    Carisbrooke Gardens
    Yeovil
    BA201BU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5G3BA3S. Transaction: MzE1Nzk3NzIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 January 2016 Annual return made up to 31 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YKCWMQ. Transaction: MzEzOTcwNDI0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4DMSRS9. Transaction: MzEyODg3MzQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 January 2015 Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZIHDCJ. Transaction: MzExNTY3MDAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HIIJKO. Transaction: MzEwODUxMDAzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 November 2013 Annual return made up to 30 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2M9GHYZ. Transaction: MzA4OTgxMDAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2GPRR2S. Transaction: MzA4NDgzMjI1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 August 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2FUWOX4. Transaction: MzA4NDEzMzM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 May 2013 Registered office address changed from Unit 15 B Bennetts Field Trading Estate Wincanton Somerset BA9 9DT United Kingdom on 13 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X28BA98G. Transaction: MzA3Nzg4NjgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 December 2012 Annual return made up to 30 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1N4LQSI. Transaction: MzA2ODgzMTU4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 April 2012 Termination of appointment of Charles Webb as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X16AVEE5. Transaction: MzA1NTQ4MTE3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 April 2012 Appointment of Mr Simon Bayard Hosking as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X16AVEDL. Transaction: MzA1NTQ4MTE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 20 March 2012 Registered office address changed from 2 Carisbrooke Gardens Yeovil BA20 1BU England on 20 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X152THNK. Transaction: MzA1NDM4MDE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 23 February 2012 Current accounting period extended from 30 November 2012 to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X13AC79F. Transaction: MzA1MzAwMDMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 30 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XHAO4ZN2. Transaction: MzA0ODA3MjkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.