A&a Classic Hair Product Limited

Company Registration Number: 07867267

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A&a Classic Hair Product Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 December 2011. It was dissolved on 26 April 2016.

Registered Address

213a Deptford High Street
London
SE8 3NT

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE8 3NT

Registration Data

Company Number

07867267

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

1 December 2011

Dissolution Date

26 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

1 December 2015

Returns Next Due

29 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £2,155£200£200
of which Cash £2,055£100£100
Total Assets £2,155£200£200
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £2,155£200£200
Total Net Worth £2,155£200£200

Previous Names

  • A & O BEAUTY&MONEY TRANSFER LIMITED, active until 17 August 2012

Company Officers

  • AJAYI, Adijat

    Director

    Appointed on 20 April 2013

     

    Nationality: Nigeria

    Occupation: Hair Stylist

    Month of birth: July 1982

    213a
    Deptford High Street
    London
    SE8 3NT
    England

  • HASSAN, Kemi

    Director

    Appointed on 1 December 2011

    Resigned on 10 December 2013

    Nationality: Nigerian

    Occupation: Trader

    Month of birth: October 1980

    139-143
    Deptford High Street
    London
    SE83NU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NjQ4NDgwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 February 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MDcxNjcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 January 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4Z59F7U. Transaction: MzE0MDM5MjQ0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 December 2015 Annual return made up to 1 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4N2FWXD. Transaction: MzEzODQyMzQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4G0K3AR. Transaction: MzEzMTAyODU2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 March 2015 Termination of appointment of Kemi Hassan as a director on 10 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 December 2013. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X432EF77. Transaction: MzExOTEzMjM0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 December 2014 Annual return made up to 1 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MCW8DJ. Transaction: MzExMzEyNjA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HNXIOH. Transaction: MzEwODcxOTAxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 December 2013 Annual return made up to 1 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2N9TFWQ. Transaction: MzA5MDc1ODIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 September 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2H5GO80. Transaction: MzA4NTMyMTg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 April 2013 Appointment of Miss Adijat Ajayi as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X26VM4AR. Transaction: MzA3Njc0ODM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 April 2013 Registered office address changed from 139-143 Deptford High Street London SE8 3NU England on 23 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X26VM183. Transaction: MzA3Njc0NzMzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 3 December 2012 Annual return made up to 1 December 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1MZFJTK. Transaction: MzA2ODY0NjM0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 17 August 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1FJ7XE1. Transaction: MzA2MjU3NzYxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 1 December 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XHTQAZOU. Transaction: MzA0ODE1NDIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.