Allen Cefa Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07869890

Company registered in England and Wales

Allen Cefa Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 December 2011. Its current registered address is in Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

NOBLE HOUSE
EATON ROAD
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 UB

Registration Data

Company Number

07869890

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 December 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 December 2015

Returns Next Due

2 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £78,943£72,789£77,915
of which Cash £28,209£5,060£14,181
Total Assets £78,943£72,789£77,915
Current Liabilities £135,988£82,822£88,009
Net Current Assets £-57,045£-10,033£-10,094
Total Net Worth £-10,861£42,937£6,170

Previous Names

  • CEFA LTD, active until 12 November 2012

Company Officers

  • ALLEN, Peter James

    Director

    Appointed on 5 December 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: March 1965

    Noble House
    Eaton Road
    Hemel Hempstead
    Hertfordshire
    HP2 7UB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LXI9DT. Transaction: MzE2NDYyNjQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GM0809. Transaction: MzE1ODY3NDI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 December 2015 Annual return made up to 5 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4NFBJ48. Transaction: MzEzODcwMTMzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4H1AAFS. Transaction: MzEzMjExMzI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 December 2014 Annual return made up to 5 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3N5RL0O. Transaction: MzExMzkyODQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HIH75U. Transaction: MzEwODQ5NjgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 December 2013 Annual return made up to 5 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2NUOEC9. Transaction: MzA5MTM4OTcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 December 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Peter James Allen on 29 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2NUOEC1. Transaction: MzA5MTM4OTMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 September 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2GAB7TD. Transaction: MzA4NDQ2NzE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 February 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Peter James Allen on 4 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X21MNK6Q. Transaction: MzA3MjM1ODEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 February 2013 Registered office address changed from 20 Old Mill Road Hunton Bridge Kings Langley Hertfordshire WD4 8QT United Kingdom on 6 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X21MNK0Y. Transaction: MzA3MjM1ODA2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 December 2012 Annual return made up to 5 December 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 December 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1OMUZ9M. Transaction: MzA3MDAzOTc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 29 November 2012 Director's details changed for Mr Peter James Allen on 28 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1MMKCZC. Transaction: MzA2ODM2NzIxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 15 November 2012 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA2NzU4OTM4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 12 November 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1LCQBZD. Transaction: MzA2NzM2OTg2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 12 November 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1LCQBZ5. Transaction: MzA2NzM2OTY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 5 December 2011 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XIN2BZQ4. Transaction: MzA0ODMxMjgzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.