Aar Self Storage Buddy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07872092

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aar Self Storage Buddy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 December 2011. It was dissolved on 22 September 2015.

Registered Address

Sher-Ings House Park House Lane
Tinsley
Sheffield
S9 1XA

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S9 1XA

Registration Data

Company Number

07872092

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

6 December 2011

Dissolution Date

22 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

6 December 2014

Returns Next Due

3 January 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £14,153£0
of which Cash £12,949£0
Total Assets £14,153£0
Current Liabilities £19,821£0
Net Current Assets £-5,668£0
Total Net Worth £-477£0

Previous Names

  • AAR SKIP BUDDY LIMITED, active until 30 March 2012

Company Officers

  • GILL, Surinder Singh

    Director

    Appointed on 6 December 2011

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1965

    Park House
    Lane
    Sheffield
    S91XA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 September 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMDk3NjkwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 June 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNDQwMTI5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 June 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A488VUDC. Transaction: MzEyNDIxMDYxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 January 2015 Annual return made up to 6 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YXQ3KB. Transaction: MzExNTIwNDY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HIJ49M. Transaction: MzEwODUxNjE4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 December 2013 Annual return made up to 6 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2NKCA08. Transaction: MzA5MTE0ODgwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 December 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Surinder Singh Gill on 6 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 December 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2NKCA00. Transaction: MzA5MTE0ODYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 September 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2GCYHCJ. Transaction: MzA4NDU1NTAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 January 2013 Annual return made up to 6 December 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 December 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X201QT2Q. Transaction: MzA3MTEwMjg5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 January 2013 Registered office address changed from Park House Lane Sheffield S9 1XA England on 15 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X201QT2I. Transaction: MzA3MTA0MzcxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 March 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A15NWWZ6. Transaction: MzA1NTA3NDMxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 March 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A15NWWYY. Transaction: MzA1NTA3MzgxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 December 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XJ8EIZTC. Transaction: MzA0ODQyNDgxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.