42-43 Moor Gate Management Company Limited

Company Registration Number: 07872827

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
42-43 Moor Gate Management Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 6 December 2011. Its current registered address is in Clevedon, North Somerset.

Registered Address

FLAT 4 HALLAM HOUSE
11 ELTON ROAD
CLEVEDON
NORTH SOMERSET
BS21 7RF

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS21 7RF

Registration Data

Company Number

07872827

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 December 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 November 2015

Returns Next Due

12 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 42-43 MOOR GATE RTM COMPANY LIMITED, active until 26 January 2012

Company Officers

  • GOVER-MEAD, Pamela June

    Director

    Appointed on 6 December 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Retired

    Month of birth: June 1939

    Northchurch Business Centre
    84 Queen Street
    Sheffield
    S1 2DW
    United Kingdom

  • GREADY, Ingrid Susan

    Director

    Appointed on 6 December 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Registered Nurse

    Month of birth: April 1948

    Northchurch Business Centre
    84 Queen Street
    Sheffield
    S1 2DW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JQGG8Y. Transaction: MzE2MTg2MzIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JQGEQ2. Transaction: MzE2MTg2Mjc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 November 2015 Annual return made up to 14 November 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KAMWOB. Transaction: MzEzNTI0NjQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KAMUFE. Transaction: MzEzNTI0NTg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 November 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LEXSL4. Transaction: MzExMjAzNDcwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 November 2014 Annual return made up to 14 November 2014 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LEXHGW. Transaction: MzExMjAzMjQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 January 2014 Annual return made up to 6 December 2013 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ZWVZ88. Transaction: MzA5MjkwNTkwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 December 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2MRMWUY. Transaction: MzA5MDI3ODQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 January 2013 Annual return made up to 6 December 2012 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 December 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X20RR14J. Transaction: MzA3MTc1ODM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 December 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1N1ZB6Y. Transaction: MzA2ODcxNjk4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 December 2012 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 December 2012 to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1MUAWZE. Transaction: MzA2ODU5MTM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 January 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X11CMTEX. Transaction: MzA1MTQzNzAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 15 December 2011 Registered office address changed from Flat 4 Hallam House 11 Elton Road Cleavedon North Somerset BS21 7RF United Kingdom on 15 December 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2011. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X0O5EZAQ. Transaction: MzA0OTAwMDAzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 14 December 2011 Director's details changed for Miss Pam Gover-Mead on 14 December 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2011. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X0O5EZ4B. Transaction: MzA0ODk5OTkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 6 December 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XJGD8ZUA. Transaction: MzA0ODQ4NDcxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.