400 Leisure Limited

Company Registration Number: 07879466

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
400 Leisure Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 December 2011. Its current registered address is in Holmfirth, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

STONEYGATE HOUSE
2 GREENFIELD ROAD
HOLMFIRTH
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 2JT

There are 289 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HD9 2JT

Registration Data

Company Number

07879466

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 December 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 December 2015

Returns Next Due

10 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £4,763£5,080£0£0
Current Assets £1,316£89£3,130£2,170
of which Cash £1,123£0£1£0
Total Assets £6,079£5,169£3,130£2,170
Current Liabilities £2,545£3,745£6,733£2,169
Net Current Assets £-1,229£-3,656£-3,603£1
Total Net Worth £3,534£1,424£1£1

Previous Names

  • PAXRAIN LIMITED, active until 18 February 2015

Company Officers

  • TAYLOR, Laura

    Director

    Appointed on 13 December 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1962

    Stoneygate House
    2 Greenfield Road
    Holmfirth
    West Yorkshire
    HD9 2JT

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56SE1PL. Transaction: MzE0ODI5NzM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 December 2015 Annual return made up to 13 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MEU776. Transaction: MzEzNzc5NjYzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 December 2015 Director's details changed for Mrs Laura Taylor on 16 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4MEU1D7. Transaction: MzEzNzc5NDIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A488VKVD. Transaction: MzEyNDIyMDIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X41EB73D. Transaction: MzExNzU1NDg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 February 2015 Annual return made up to 13 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41BNGX4. Transaction: MzExNzM0Nzc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 145-157 St John Street London EC1V 4PW to Stoneygate House 2 Greenfield Road Holmfirth West Yorkshire HD9 2JT on 16 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X41BNDPC. Transaction: MzExNzM0NjY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3GJ9F8G. Transaction: MzEwNzc5MDIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 January 2014 Annual return made up to 13 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ZMKGM9. Transaction: MzA5MjY3MDYyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2L02BGZ. Transaction: MzA4ODczMDQ5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 January 2013 Annual return made up to 13 December 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X214MZY2. Transaction: MzA3MjAwMjY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 December 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X0O078KH. Transaction: MzA0ODg2ODMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.