Action Staff Limited

Company Registration Number: 07879954

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Action Staff Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 December 2011. Its current registered address is in Enfield, Middlesex.

Registered Address

4 CHASE SIDE
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN2 6NF

There are 400 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN2 6NF

Registration Data

Company Number

07879954

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 December 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 April 2016

Returns Next Due

30 April 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £12,140£12,140£6,674
Current Assets £7£7£0
of which Cash £6£6£0
Total Assets £12,147£12,147£6,674
Current Liabilities £6,077£6,077£3,337
Net Current Assets £-6,070£-6,070£-3,337
Total Net Worth £6,070£6,070£3,337

Previous Names

  • X3 RESOURCE LTD, active until 4 April 2014

Company Officers

  • DAVIES, Reginald

    Director

    Appointed on 13 December 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Executive

    Month of birth: October 1960

    4
    Chase Side
    Enfield
    Middlesex
    EN2 6NF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5F5H1PX. Transaction: MzE1NzExMzQyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 May 2016 Annual return made up to 2 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57ILI5E. Transaction: MzE0OTEwNTM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GLI4CY. Transaction: MzEzMTY3OTc5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 April 2015 Annual return made up to 2 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45B2QCX. Transaction: MzEyMTE0NzU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HIOM61. Transaction: MzEwODU2NjM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 April 2014 Annual return made up to 2 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35EFDQG. Transaction: MzA5Nzg0Mzg4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X351KE5T. Transaction: MzA5NzYzNzE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 October 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2I35RDN. Transaction: MzA4NjEzNjY3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 April 2013 Annual return made up to 2 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A25VZ1J6. Transaction: MzA3NjEzOTE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 May 2012 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MG01. Barcode: A1A0G1O1. Transaction: MzA1ODY3NzQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 December 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X0O08Q6T. Transaction: MzA0ODg4MzA2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.