The Ajuda Foundation

Company Registration Number: 07880143

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
The Ajuda Foundation is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 13 December 2011. Its current registered address is in Cardiff.

Registered Address

15 MOUNT STUART SQUARE
CARDIFF
CF10 5DP

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF10 5DP

Registration Data

Company Number

07880143

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 December 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 December 2015

Returns Next Due

10 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£10£10
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£10£10
Current Liabilities £0£0£10£10
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • AJUDA CADETS, active until 5 October 2016

Company Officers

  • EVANS, Dawn Michelle

    Director

    Appointed on 13 December 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Training Director

    Month of birth: May 1971

    10
    Restways Close
    Llandaff
    Cardiff
    CF5 2SB
    United Kingdom

  • MORGAN, Martyn David

    Director

    Appointed on 13 December 2011

    Resigned on 2 April 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Paramedic

    Month of birth: October 1965

    4
    Cambrian Grove
    Marshfield
    Cardiff
    CF3 2US
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5XFSJ0Z. Transaction: MzE2NTg1MjA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: R5GTEHMP. Transaction: MzE1OTAwMjgwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 September 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5FHCK9F. Transaction: MzE1Nzk5MzM2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Category: Miscellaneous. Type: MISC. Barcode: A5FHCK97. Transaction: MzE1Nzk0NjY5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X575M5HF. Transaction: MzE0ODcyODI2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 January 2016 Annual return made up to 13 December 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YLRKSP. Transaction: MzE0MDYyODc3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X49NKJWZ. Transaction: MzEyNTI1NDk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 January 2015 Annual return made up to 13 December 2014 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YNHHJM. Transaction: MzExNTAyNDEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A370OMJE. Transaction: MzA5OTY0NTUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 January 2014 Annual return made up to 13 December 2013 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X304R66R. Transaction: MzA5MzE1NzMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 January 2014 Registered office address changed from Unit 1 Jasmine Enterprise Centre Cowbridge Road West Cardiff CF5 5BQ United Kingdom on 22 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X304R66J. Transaction: MzA5MzE1NzMyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 March 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2499LE0. Transaction: MzA3NDg5Njc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 January 2013 Annual return made up to 13 December 2012 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X20JV0Q7. Transaction: MzA3MTQ3Nzk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 11 April 2012 Termination of appointment of Martyn Morgan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A16DO74Y. Transaction: MzA1NTY3Njc5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 13 December 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X0O2R695. Transaction: MzA0ODkwOTcxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.