Advance Injury Therapy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07883069

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advance Injury Therapy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 December 2011. It was dissolved on 8 December 2015.

Registered Address

380 Stratford Road
Sparkhill
Birmingham
West Midlands
B11 4AB

There are 35 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B11 4AB

Registration Data

Company Number

07883069

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

15 December 2011

Dissolution Date

8 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

15 December 2014

Returns Next Due

12 January 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012
Fixed Assets £2,902£2,580
Current Assets £120£250
of which Cash £120£250
Total Assets £3,022£2,830
Current Liabilities £1,571£1,540
Net Current Assets £-1,451£-1,290
Total Net Worth £1,451£1,290

Previous Names

  • ADVANCED INJURY THERAPY LTD, active until 16 February 2012

Company Officers

  • MAHMOOD, Abdul

    Director

    Appointed on 15 December 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Advanced Functional Trainer

    Month of birth: November 1986

    23a
    Alfred Street
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B12 8JL
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzNjQxMzM0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 August 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyODk4Njc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 August 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4CVFASP. Transaction: MzEyODM2MjU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 January 2015 Annual return made up to 15 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YXPWP4. Transaction: MzExNTIwMTY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HFY8AY. Transaction: MzEwODQ2NTAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 December 2013 Annual return made up to 15 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2NHRD20. Transaction: MzA5MTA2NjU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 September 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2G7T6MP. Transaction: MzA4NDQzODY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 January 2013 Annual return made up to 15 December 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1ZH4ISZ. Transaction: MzA3MDU2MjQ0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 February 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X12PP315. Transaction: MzA1MjU2ODU2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 December 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X0O5GNCZ. Transaction: MzA0OTAxNjM5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.