A Carpet Cleaning Service Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07883102

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Carpet Cleaning Service Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 December 2011. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registered Address

NO 2 THE SALTINGS
WOODLANDS ROAD PORTISHEAD
BRISTOL
BS20 7HF

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS20 7HF

Registration Data

Company Number

07883102

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 December 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81299 - Other cleaning services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

15 December 2015

Returns Next Due

12 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £37,917£41,934£47,683£33,550
of which Cash £22,522£26,669£11,480£2,010
Total Assets £37,917£41,934£47,683£33,550
Current Liabilities £31,373£21,116£26,751£15,456
Net Current Assets £6,544£20,818£20,932£18,094
Total Net Worth £16,490£33,027£36,562£23,223

Previous Names

  • A. CLEANING SERVICE LTD, active until 29 November 2016

Company Officers

  • LINTON-BUTT, Alison Sarah

    Director

    Appointed on 16 December 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Carpet Cleaner

    Month of birth: July 1977

    No 2
    The Saltings
    Woodlands Road Portishead
    Bristol
    BS20 7HF

  • LINTON-BUTT, Nicholas John

    Director

    Appointed on 15 December 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1965

    No 2
    The Saltings
    Woodlands Road Portishead
    Bristol
    BS20 7HF
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 December 2016 Appointment of Mrs Alison Sarah Linton-Butt as a director on 16 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5M03M8Q. Transaction: MzE2NDY4NDkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5M03M0Z. Transaction: MzE2NDY4NDkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A5JZMP17. Transaction: MzE2MzAzNjk4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 November 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5ICEOGB. Transaction: MzE2MTIwNzE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GJ72K0. Transaction: MzE1ODU0OTQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 January 2016 Annual return made up to 15 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZCXEIG. Transaction: MzE0MDQxNDM0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 September 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4H14NLD. Transaction: MzEzMjA2ODQ1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 January 2015 Annual return made up to 15 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YXTCL5. Transaction: MzExNTI0Mjg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 September 2014 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3H5K6E0. Transaction: MzEwODI0MzIzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 January 2014 Annual return made up to 15 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2YZ76EX. Transaction: MzA5MjAxMDg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 September 2013 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2GN85TF. Transaction: MzA4NDc3ODQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 January 2013 Annual return made up to 15 December 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1ZJPDXL. Transaction: MzA3MDYzOTkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 January 2013 Registered office address changed from 48 Pier Road Portishead Bristol Avon BS20 7EA United Kingdom on 7 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1ZJPDXD. Transaction: MzA3MDYzOTc0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 15 December 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X0O7YLLK. Transaction: MzA0OTAyOTMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.79.128 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 05:52:52 +0100