Acropolis Capital Limited

Company Registration Number: 07883871

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acropolis Capital Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 December 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

100 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 3RN

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1U 3RN

Registration Data

Company Number

07883871

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 December 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 December 2015

Returns Next Due

12 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £284,255£351,570£197,963
of which Cash £54,390£94,612£74,858
Total Assets £284,255£351,570£197,963
Current Liabilities £439,389£356,146£306,253
Net Current Assets £-155,134£-4,576£-108,290
Total Net Worth £155,134£4,576£108,290

Previous Names

  • ACROPOLIS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 12 April 2012

Company Officers

  • LAPWOOD, Carol

    Secretary

    Appointed on 15 December 2011

     

    100
    Wigmore Street
    London
    W1U 3RN
    England

  • CHARTOUNI, Cameron

    Director

    Appointed on 15 December 2011

     

    Nationality: Austrian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1973

    7
    Birchwood Drive
    Hampstead
    London
    NW3 7NB
    United Kingdom

  • VAGHADIA, Vinod

    Director

    Appointed on 15 December 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1952

    6
    Ormonde Road
    Moor Park
    Northwood
    Middlesex
    HA6 2EL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 August 2016 Accounts for a small company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5DRUIG0. Transaction: MzE1NTgxODI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 January 2016 Annual return made up to 15 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YF5XKB. Transaction: MzEzOTU1MDAxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 August 2015 Accounts for a small company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4D5M4AQ. Transaction: MzEyODY4NjM0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 January 2015 Annual return made up to 15 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YXRWRE. Transaction: MzExNTIyMjQ0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 October 2014 Full accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L3HI77I2. Transaction: MzEwODg1MDc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 January 2014 Annual return made up to 15 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ZP9BJF. Transaction: MzA5Mjc3MTQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 January 2014 Register inspection address has been changed [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X2ZP9BJ7. Transaction: MzA5Mjc3MTM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 July 2013 Registered office address changed from 73 Brook Street London W1K 4HX United Kingdom on 15 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2CMLYC2. Transaction: MzA4MTU0NDQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 June 2013 Full accounts made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A29Y0H9E. Transaction: MzA3OTY2NjM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 January 2013 Annual return made up to 15 December 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1ZOYVRD. Transaction: MzA3MDg1NTQ5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 April 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X16NMFAG. Transaction: MzA1NTcyMDc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 December 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X0O80LEB. Transaction: MzA0OTA2MTM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.