Brands Headquarters Limited

Company Registration Number: 07884359

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Brands Headquarters Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 December 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

5TH FLOOR
89 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 1DA

There are 991 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1S 1DA

Registration Data

Company Number

07884359

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 December 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

16 December 2015

Returns Next Due

13 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£213£213
of which Cash £0£213£213
Total Assets £0£213£213
Current Liabilities £0£211£211
Net Current Assets £0£2£2
Total Net Worth £0£2£2

Previous Names

  • AJ SPORTS GEAR LIMITED, active until 7 October 2016

Company Officers

  • LINDAUER, Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 16 December 2011

     

    Nationality: American

    Occupation: Executive

    Month of birth: December 1949

    5th Floor
    89 New Bond Street
    London
    W1S 1DA
    England

  • LINDAUER, Jay

    Director

    Appointed on 16 December 2011

     

    Nationality: United States

    Occupation: Executive

    Month of birth: November 1952

    5th Floor
    89 New Bond Street
    London
    W1S 1DA
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5H1QO4P. Transaction: MzE1OTE4NDYxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 September 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 December 2015 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5GM1U4W. Transaction: MzE1ODY4NTczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 March 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0MzgyMjA5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 March 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MzQ2MjMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 March 2016 Annual return made up to 16 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52HPRG9. Transaction: MzE0MzgyMjAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4H1BZEW. Transaction: MzEzMjEyNDA1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 January 2015 Annual return made up to 16 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3Z2Z4OW. Transaction: MzExNTM1OTk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HILSG2. Transaction: MzEwODUzOTQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 February 2014 Annual return made up to 16 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X317Q4PK. Transaction: MzA5NDA3OTAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 September 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2GCZWB0. Transaction: MzA4NDU2OTQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 January 2013 Annual return made up to 16 December 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X20ZC59L. Transaction: MzA3MTgxNzQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 December 2011 Director's details changed for Alan Lindauer on 17 December 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2011. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X0OD678G. Transaction: MzA0OTE1NzkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 19 December 2011 Director's details changed for Jay Lindauer on 17 December 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2011. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X0OD67A8. Transaction: MzA0OTE1NzkzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 19 December 2011 Registered office address changed from 60 st. Margarets Avenue London N20 9LJ United Kingdom on 19 December 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 December 2011. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X0OD67CW. Transaction: MzA0OTE1Nzk0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 16 December 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X0O823LC. Transaction: MzA0OTA3NjAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.