A One Home Improvements (South West) Limited

Company Registration Number: 07885202

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A One Home Improvements (South West) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 December 2011. Its current registered address is in Neath.

Registered Address

1 STATION SQUARE
NEATH
WALES
SA11 1BY

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

07885202

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 December 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

16 December 2015

Returns Next Due

13 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £56,206£37,746£19,080£4,633£6,504
of which Cash £0£13,641£12,189£2,426£5,890
Total Assets £56,206£37,746£19,080£4,633£6,504
Current Liabilities £64,041£59,989£33,842£20,134£16,440
Net Current Assets £-7,835£-22,243£-14,762£-15,501£-9,936
Total Net Worth £13,707£95£-10,877£-11,471£-5,906

Previous Names

  • M J SALES AND MARKETING LTD, active until 22 July 2014

Company Officers

  • BAGNULO, Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 16 December 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1979

    111
    Pwll Street
    Landore
    Swansea
    West Glamorgan
    SA1 2PB

  • PHILLIPS, James

    Director

    Appointed on 16 December 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1984

    26
    Cwrt Lafant
    Swansea
    SA7 9WR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 June 2017 Registered office address changed from 3 Castell Close Enterprise Park Swansea SA7 9FH to 1 Station Square Neath SA11 1BY on 12 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X68F692H. Transaction: MzE3NzgzODEzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 April 2017 Previous accounting period extended from 31 December 2016 to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X64QHRSY. Transaction: MzE3MzkzMDA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 February 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Mark Collins on 30 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5ZHD6Q3. Transaction: MzE2ODE0MzYwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YDVL62. Transaction: MzE2Njg5OTY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 February 2016 Annual return made up to 16 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZY2MRE. Transaction: MzE0MTEyMzk0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZIABQI. Transaction: MzE0MDY1MzAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45GCCAP. Transaction: MzEyMTMwMTIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 January 2015 Annual return made up to 16 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZVIOT4. Transaction: MzExNjA2MzA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3COKPE8. Transaction: MzEwNDE2ODU2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3B664IA. Transaction: MzEwMjk1MzExMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 December 2013 Annual return made up to 16 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2NK9U4Z. Transaction: MzA5MTExNTc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 April 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X26Y8XHF. Transaction: MzA3Njg2NjgwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 December 2012 Annual return made up to 16 December 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1NZLJX7. Transaction: MzA2OTUxMzIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 16 December 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X0OAM8SO. Transaction: MzA0OTEyMDM5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.