3dbconsulting Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 07886518

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3dbconsulting Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 December 2011. Its current registered address is in Ringwood, Hampshire.

Registered Address

89 NORTH POULNER ROAD
RINGWOOD
HAMPSHIRE
BH24 3LA

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BH24 3LA

Registration Data

Company Number

07886518

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 December 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71129 - Other engineering activities

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

5 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

5 April 2017

Accounts Next Due

5 January 2019

Returns Last Made Up

19 December 2015

Returns Next Due

16 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£13,174£15,775
Current Assets £10,525£2,156£42,860£15,757£3,777
of which Cash £0£1,885£41,535£14,613£2,419
Total Assets £10,525£2,156£42,860£28,931£19,552
Current Liabilities £4,594£3,462£12,340£4,612£2,050
Net Current Assets £5,931£-1,306£30,520£11,145£1,727
Total Net Worth £5,367£-1,306£40,791£24,319£17,502

Previous Names

  • 3DBCONSULRTING LTD., active until 28 December 2011

Company Officers

  • WHYTE, Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 19 December 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electronic Engineer

    Month of birth: April 1953

    89
    North Poulner Road
    Ringwood
    Hampshire
    BH24 3LA
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5MVHAU9. Transaction: MzE2NTQ1Nzg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 5 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5KX0KCW. Transaction: MzE2MzgxMjE3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 January 2016 Annual return made up to 19 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YF6W8P. Transaction: MzEzOTU2MDQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 5 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4AG28D6. Transaction: MzEyNjE2MzUyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 January 2015 Annual return made up to 19 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YFKWNS. Transaction: MzExNDcxODg5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 5 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3E9G6D4. Transaction: MzEwNTc5NTcyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 December 2013 Annual return made up to 19 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2NXBPWO. Transaction: MzA5MTQ2MDEyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 July 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 5 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2DD6HS8. Transaction: MzA4MjMxNDU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 January 2013 Annual return made up to 19 December 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 December 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1ZRHCZE. Transaction: MzA3MDg4NTM2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 August 2012 Current accounting period extended from 31 December 2012 to 5 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1FBF4O3. Transaction: MzA2MjM4MTE2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 December 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A0ONDGHT. Transaction: MzA0OTczODg3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 December 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A0ONDGI1. Transaction: MzA0OTczODYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 19 December 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X0OI8SN7. Transaction: MzA0OTIwODA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.92.141.211 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 19:18:59 +0100