Albion Dental Limited

Company Registration Number: 07889333

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Albion Dental Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 December 2011. Its current registered address is in Eastbourne, East Sussex.

Registered Address

7-9 THE AVENUE
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3YA

There are 656 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN21 3YA

Registration Data

Company Number

07889333

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 December 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86230 - Dental practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 December 2015

Returns Next Due

18 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £17,149£100£100£100
of which Cash £0£100£100£100
Total Assets £17,149£100£100£100
Current Liabilities £26,303£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £-9,154£100£100£100
Total Net Worth £9,154£100£100£100

Previous Names

  • BRIDGE DENTAL LIMITED, active until 6 November 2013

Company Officers

  • SIVA, Ramesh, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 21 December 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1970

    75 Turney Road
    Dulwich
    London
    SE21 7JB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5MDBSMB. Transaction: MzE2NTA4MzQzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 June 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58R540W. Transaction: MzE1MDQxOTg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 April 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 December 2015 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X55P41UW. Transaction: MzE0NzIxMTU4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 December 2015 Annual return made up to 21 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MRVWWH. Transaction: MzEzODA5MTA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X42X6RDM. Transaction: MzExODk4NDc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 January 2015 Annual return made up to 21 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YI5SY8. Transaction: MzExNDc4MTQ4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 January 2015 Director's details changed for Dr Ramesh Siva on 20 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3YI5DR5. Transaction: MzExNDc3NzMzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X32VEGIB. Transaction: MzA5NTU1ODQ3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 December 2013 Annual return made up to 21 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2OA4IIJ. Transaction: MzA5MTY1NTMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R2IO2FQ1. Transaction: MzA4ODI4NDk2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 November 2013 Change of name with request to seek comments from relevant body [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: NM06. Barcode: A2KAHK7K. Transaction: MzA4ODI4NDU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 October 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA4NzMyMjU1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 4 October 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2I5BYC0. Transaction: MzA4NjM2OTMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 22 July 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2D4N9VT. Transaction: MzA4MTg5NzQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 2 January 2013 Annual return made up to 21 December 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 December 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1Z6RXI8. Transaction: MzA3MDMwNjg4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 21 December 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X0ONI43D. Transaction: MzA0OTM5ODE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.