Aegis Accountancy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07890211

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aegis Accountancy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 December 2011. Its current registered address is in Southport, Merseyside.

Registered Address

2 HENLEY DRIVE
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR9 7JU

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR9 7JU

Registration Data

Company Number

07890211

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 December 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 December 2015

Returns Next Due

19 January 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £11,485£3,894£1,983£3,601
of which Cash £3,093£273£106£10
Total Assets £11,485£3,894£1,983£3,601
Current Liabilities £12,310£5,058£3,305£5,541
Net Current Assets £-825£-1,164£-1,322£-1,940
Total Net Worth £254£275£237£138

Previous Names

  • CONSULTANCY SUPPORT (NORTHERN) LTD, active until 8 February 2012

Company Officers

  • TATTLER, Colin Geoffrey

    Director

    Appointed on 22 December 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: April 1950

    2
    Henley Drive
    Southport
    Merseyside
    PR9 7JU
    United Kingdom

  • TATTLER, Denise Veronica

    Director

    Appointed on 6 April 2015

    Resigned on 31 August 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Self Employed Hairdresser

    Month of birth: January 1957

    2
    Henley Drive
    Southport
    Merseyside
    PR9 7JU
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5XAHMA9. Transaction: MzE2NTY3MDAxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5G3JC6B. Transaction: MzE1ODEwOTg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 December 2015 Annual return made up to 22 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4N4YSIW. Transaction: MzEzODQzNDgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 September 2015 Termination of appointment of Denise Veronica Tattler as a director on 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4GVVJU3. Transaction: MzEzMTkyODE1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4FFR03V. Transaction: MzEzMDUzODY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 April 2015 Appointment of Mrs Denise Veronica Tattler as a director on 6 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X455WE2Z. Transaction: MzEyMTAyODA0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 January 2015 Annual return made up to 22 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YNIN61. Transaction: MzExNTAzNDE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HD9H9S. Transaction: MzEwODM4NDU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 February 2014 Annual return made up to 22 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X31SF0GQ. Transaction: MzA5NDU3NjQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 September 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2HSUKSW. Transaction: MzA4NTk0NjI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 31 March 2013 Annual return made up to 22 December 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 December 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X25AP22A. Transaction: MzA3NTQ0Nzk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 September 2012 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MG01. Barcode: A1GX5Z34. Transaction: MzA2NDAwNTQ4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 8 February 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A11Y6KMQ. Transaction: MzA1MjEyMTQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 8 February 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A11Y6KMA. Transaction: MzA1MjEyMTM5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 22 December 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X0ONI0Y1. Transaction: MzA0OTM5NzE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.