Advanced Fluid Logistics Limited

Company Registration Number: 07890911

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced Fluid Logistics Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 December 2011. Its current registered address is in Amersham, Buckinghamshire.

Registered Address

2 BURTON HOUSE REPTON PLACE
WHITE LION ROAD
AMERSHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
HP7 9LP

There are 167 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HP7 9LP

Registration Data

Company Number

07890911

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 December 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 December 2015

Returns Next Due

19 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £100£100£100
of which Cash £100£100£100
Total Assets £100£100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100£100

Previous Names

  • FLUID LOGISTICS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, active until 9 January 2012

Company Officers

  • JOHNSON, John Maxwell

    Director

    Appointed on 22 December 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1947

    9
    Hazely
    Tring
    Hertfordshire
    HP23 5JH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5G8KEY8. Transaction: MzE1ODE1NTc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 April 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0NTc2OTUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 April 2016 Annual return made up to 22 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54BDTAZ. Transaction: MzE0NTc2OTUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 April 2016 Registered office address changed from Old Barn House 2 Wannions Close Chesham Bucks. HP5 1YA to 2 Burton House Repton Place White Lion Road Amersham Buckinghamshire HP7 9LP on 6 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X54BDTAR. Transaction: MzE0NTc2OTMxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 March 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MzY2MTA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4H1C6EX. Transaction: MzEzMjEzNDQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 March 2015 Annual return made up to 22 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42MO4QW. Transaction: MzExODY3NzcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HFYIZT. Transaction: MzEwODQ2NjU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 February 2014 Annual return made up to 22 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X327X1G1. Transaction: MzA5NDk0MDM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 September 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2HANVYJ. Transaction: MzA4NTQ2NDk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 31 January 2013 Annual return made up to 22 December 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 December 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X217A7M9. Transaction: MzA3MjA4MjAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 31 January 2013 Director's details changed for Mr John Maxwell Johnson on 22 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 December 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X217A7M1. Transaction: MzA3MjA4MTk4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 9 January 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X107APXC. Transaction: MzA1MDQyMTczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 22 December 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X0OQ7MWJ. Transaction: MzA0OTU0MDQ3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.