123rf Technology Limited

Company Registration Number: 07902029

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
123rf Technology Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 January 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

33-35 DAWS LANE
LONDON
NW7 4SD

There are 133 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW7 4SD

Registration Data

Company Number

07902029

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 January 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63120 - Web portals

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2018

Returns Last Made Up

6 June 2016

Returns Next Due

4 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £14,437£21,966£45,515£136,646£30,625
of which Cash £14,437£9,737£45,515£136,646£17,503
Total Assets £14,437£21,966£45,515£136,646£30,625
Current Liabilities £17,909£0£45,033£0£15,557
Net Current Assets £-3,472£21,966£482£136,646£15,068
Total Net Worth £-15,685£-12,034£-11,518£-3,449£-2,031

Previous Names

  • INMAGINE LIMITED, active until 29 July 2014

Company Officers

  • KHOR, See Voon

    Director

    Appointed on 9 January 2012

     

    Nationality: Malaysian

    Occupation: Chief Executive Officer

    Month of birth: October 1975

    33-35
    Daws Lane
    London
    NW7 4SD
    United Kingdom

  • 123RF LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 1 April 2016

     

    Unit 1010, 10/F Miramar Tower
    132 Nathan Road
    Kowloon
    Hong Kong

This information was most recently updated 15/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 October 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6GAXUSR. Transaction: MzE4Njg1NTI4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X67HJKNC. Transaction: MzE3NjgyOTYyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GWBUS1. Transaction: MzE1ODg4ODY3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 June 2016 Annual return made up to 6 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58OJNAJ. Transaction: MzE1MDMzNTk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 April 2016 Appointment of 123Rf Limited as a director on 1 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP02. Barcode: X55P4VAB. Transaction: MzE0NzIxOTQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 January 2016 Annual return made up to 9 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YCFC9V. Transaction: MzEzOTQxMzMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4H6HIEO. Transaction: MzEzMjIzOTA5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 January 2015 Annual return made up to 9 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YQ1QI0. Transaction: MzExNTA3OTc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3I8KTG1. Transaction: MzEwOTE5ODU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3D4AZJE. Transaction: MzEwNDY0MTI4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 January 2014 Annual return made up to 9 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ZHA5MR. Transaction: MzA5MjQ4ODc2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 October 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2ILCGF4. Transaction: MzA4NjY2MTM1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 July 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzA4MDkxNjY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 3 July 2013 Annual return made up to 9 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2BU40I0. Transaction: MzA4MDg5NzkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 7 May 2013 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA3NzE0MTcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 9 January 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1079R17. Transaction: MzA1MDM5NzkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.145.16.43 Mon, 11 Dec 2017 04:12:24 +0000