Agra Delicacies Limited

Company Registration Number: 07908260

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agra Delicacies Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 January 2012. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

CLYDESDALE HOUSE
27 TURNER STREET
MANCHESTER
M4 1DG

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M4 1DG

Registration Data

Company Number

07908260

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

13 January 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

13 January 2016

Returns Next Due

10 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £100£100£100
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £100£100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100£100

Previous Names

  • AFH EQUITY HOLDINGS LTD, active until 19 November 2013

Company Officers

  • AHMED, Farhaan Hamzah

    Director

    Appointed on 13 January 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1987

    Clydesdale House
    27 Turner Street
    Manchester
    M4 1DG
    England

  • AHMED, Hamzah Amir

    Director

    Appointed on 13 January 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1989

    Clydesdale House
    27 Turner Street
    Manchester
    M4 1DG
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 March 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3MTAzNjcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 January 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2NTMyMTc2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 January 2016 Annual return made up to 13 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZCZK9C. Transaction: MzE0MDQzODM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A45ZJ1D6. Transaction: MzEyMjIxNjUzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 January 2015 Annual return made up to 13 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3Z0DOS8. Transaction: MzExNTI5MDM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3I6F9KA. Transaction: MzExMDM1MDU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 March 2014 Annual return made up to 13 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34GMIHM. Transaction: MzA5NzA0MjcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2LFFORM. Transaction: MzA4OTAwNTU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 November 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2LFFORE. Transaction: MzA4OTAwNDk0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 May 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2766FPD. Transaction: MzA3NzQxODIzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 April 2013 Annual return made up to 13 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X270W5IX. Transaction: MzA3Njk2MjMyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 January 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X10CO5TV. Transaction: MzA1MDY1ODc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.