Advancia Education Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 07908916

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advancia Education Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 January 2012. Its current registered address is in Chard, Somerset.

Registered Address

17-18 LEACH ROAD
CHARD BUSINESS PARK
CHARD
SOMERSET
TA20 1FA

There are 76 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TA20 1FA

Registration Data

Company Number

07908916

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 January 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85310 - General secondary education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 January 2016

Returns Next Due

10 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1,341£1,880£10,259
of which Cash £1,021£1,880£10,259
Total Assets £1,341£1,880£10,259
Current Liabilities £480£716£5,020
Net Current Assets £861£1,164£5,239
Total Net Worth £1,107£1,492£5,676

Previous Names

  • WATSON EDUCATIONAL LIMITED, active until 24 February 2012

Company Officers

  • WATSON, Lynne

    Director

    Appointed on 13 January 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1956

    Rakehill
    Bungalow
    Stockland
    Honiton
    Devon
    EX14 9EQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 December 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LUUQXL. Transaction: MzE2NDUzNzA4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 March 2016 Annual return made up to 13 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52XEWZ6. Transaction: MzE0NDI1NjYyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HWJ1N4. Transaction: MzEzMjkzOTQ2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 January 2015 Annual return made up to 13 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X403GF9D. Transaction: MzExNjMxNDQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LUR1VL. Transaction: MzExMjYwODA2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 February 2014 Annual return made up to 13 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X31FDE76. Transaction: MzA5NDIwNDAzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 June 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A29AWWJ7. Transaction: MzA3OTIyOTMzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 February 2013 Annual return made up to 13 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X21PB5TE. Transaction: MzA3MjQ2ODkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 February 2013 Director's details changed for Mrs. Lynne Watson on 2 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 January 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X21PB5T6. Transaction: MzA3MjQ1ODc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 March 2012 Current accounting period extended from 31 January 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A1388TE5. Transaction: MzA1MzQyODc1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 February 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1388TDT. Transaction: MzA1MzA0MDk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 February 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1388TE9. Transaction: MzA1MzA0MDU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 13 January 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X10F6OER. Transaction: MzA1MDY3ODU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.