A & M Wood Traders Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 07909863

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & M Wood Traders Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 January 2012. Its current registered address is in Bolton.

Registered Address

5 LINSFORD COURT
BACK ST. HELENS ROAD
BOLTON
BL3 3TY

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

07909863

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 January 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 January 2016

Returns Next Due

13 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • HST SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 27 April 2015

Company Officers

  • MALIK, Qaiser

    Director

    Appointed on 16 January 2012

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Wood Products Trade

    Month of birth: January 1978

    5
    Linsford Court
    Back St. Helens Road
    Bolton
    BL3 3TY

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YQUWSO. Transaction: MzE2NzIyOTIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HMNW6Z. Transaction: MzE1OTc2NDExNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 February 2016 Annual return made up to 16 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZVJZ01. Transaction: MzE0MTA0MzkwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HEA6CG. Transaction: MzEzMjQwODAwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 April 2015 Director's details changed for Qaiser Malik on 27 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X466HVUG. Transaction: MzEyMjA0ODA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X461AAFF. Transaction: MzEyMTk5NDgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 January 2015 Annual return made up to 16 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4066EU9. Transaction: MzExNjQyNDMxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3I0TI4J. Transaction: MzEwODk5MzU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 March 2014 Registered office address changed from 32 Lever Edge Lane Bolton BL3 3HU on 18 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X33YBNKW. Transaction: MzA5NjQ3Njk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 February 2014 Annual return made up to 16 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X31574VK. Transaction: MzA5NDAzODc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 January 2014 Registered office address changed from 14(B) Queens Road Walthamstow London E17 8PX United Kingdom on 25 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X30CH57N. Transaction: MzA5MzMzMjA5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 November 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2KDZWVU. Transaction: MzA4ODA5MDAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 April 2013 Annual return made up to 16 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X25L3X5T. Transaction: MzA3NTY5Mjg1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 16 January 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X10HRXQH. Transaction: MzA1MDczMzI2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.6.121 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 23:45:45 +0100