200 X Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07910456

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
200 X Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 January 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

INDIA HOUSE
45 CURLEW STREET
LONDON
SE1 2ND

There are 42 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 2ND

Registration Data

Company Number

07910456

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 January 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Returns Next Due

28 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £28,660£7,053£8,810
of which Cash £11,500£1,323£8,810
Total Assets £28,660£7,053£8,810
Current Liabilities £18,038£6,953£7,366
Net Current Assets £10,622£100£1,444
Total Net Worth £12,928£100£1,444

Previous Names

  • DESIGND LTD, active until 1 July 2013
  • THERMODATA SYSTEMS LTD, active until 21 March 2012

Company Officers

  • JAMES, Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 16 January 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: December 1987

    India House
    45 Curlew Street
    London
    SE1 2ND
    United Kingdom

  • SMITH, Freddie

    Director

    Appointed on 16 January 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: August 1989

    India House
    45 Curlew Street
    London
    SE1 2ND
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FL2C1U. Transaction: MzE1NzQ4OTM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 February 2016 Annual return made up to 31 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZY62NE. Transaction: MzE0MTE2NTM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4DZPYY9. Transaction: MzEyOTExNjYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 February 2015 Annual return made up to 31 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40GILT7. Transaction: MzExNjYwNzk1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ILOHFE. Transaction: MzEwOTU2OTg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 January 2014 Annual return made up to 31 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X30PJTGY. Transaction: MzA5MzY3Mzk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 October 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2ILCZ6W. Transaction: MzA4NjY2ODMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2BOXH8J. Transaction: MzA4MDc2NDg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 January 2013 Annual return made up to 31 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2178CND. Transaction: MzA3MjA2NDA2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 January 2013 Registered office address changed from Bon Marche Centre Unit 220 241-251 Ferndale Road London SW9 8BJ on 29 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X211XWB6. Transaction: MzA3MTg4OTMzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 October 2012 Registered office address changed from C/O Unit 10 47-49 Oxford Street London W1D 2EB United Kingdom on 26 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 October 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A1KA1AAZ. Transaction: MzA2NjUzMTg0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 March 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A14NWZ2G. Transaction: MzA1NDQ2OTU1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 March 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A14NWZ2O. Transaction: MzA1NDQ2OTM4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 16 January 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X10KAACJ. Transaction: MzA1MDc0MDIyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.