Albert Flooring Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07911081

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Albert Flooring Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 January 2012. Its current registered address is in Caterham, Surrey.

Registered Address

12/14 HIGH STREET
CATERHAM
SURREY
ENGLAND
CR3 5UA

There are 160 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR3 5UA

Registration Data

Company Number

07911081

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 January 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 January 2016

Returns Next Due

13 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £23,162£16,652£12,519
of which Cash £5,354£4,196£3,604
Total Assets £23,162£16,652£12,519
Current Liabilities £31,845£25,826£11,627
Net Current Assets £-8,683£-9,174£892
Total Net Worth £-7,466£-4,457£5,849

Previous Names

  • ALBERT FOORING LTD, active until 2 February 2012

Company Officers

  • BRENNER, Simon Ellis

    Director

    Appointed on 16 January 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Owner Flooring Company

    Month of birth: June 1980

    12/14
    High Street
    Caterham
    Surrey
    CR3 5UA
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 October 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GTQ1AI. Transaction: MzE1ODgxNDcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 February 2016 Annual return made up to 16 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50T8NTM. Transaction: MzE0MTg5NjM2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HE6NG1. Transaction: MzEzMjM3NTQ4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 136 Foxon Lane Caterham Surrey CR3 5SE to 12/14 High Street Caterham Surrey CR3 5UA on 17 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4DZQ33S. Transaction: MzEyOTExNzQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 January 2015 Annual return made up to 16 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZIIPT6. Transaction: MzExNTY4NTY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3I3CMA3. Transaction: MzEwOTA2MDExMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 January 2014 Annual return made up to 16 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X304PANV. Transaction: MzA5MzE0MDU5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 October 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2IQKXXE. Transaction: MzA4NjgwOTQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 February 2013 Annual return made up to 16 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X22ZT08R. Transaction: MzA3MzU4MDAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 February 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X11UQCUG. Transaction: MzA1MTgyMDgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 January 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X10MT96I. Transaction: MzA1MDc2OTg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.