Agri Trader Limited

Company Registration Number: 07912802

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agri Trader Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 January 2012. Its current registered address is in Newcastle Emlyn.

Registered Address

BLUE BELL OFFICES
CHURCH LANE
NEWCASTLE EMLYN
SA38 9AB

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SA38 9AB

Registration Data

Company Number

07912802

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 January 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

58190 - Other publishing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

17 January 2016

Returns Next Due

14 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £65,359£58,161£96,295
of which Cash £1,598£5,774£6,518
Total Assets £65,359£58,161£96,295
Current Liabilities £73,548£80,566£85,961
Net Current Assets £-8,189£-22,405£10,334
Total Net Worth £14,118£-13,431£19,367

Previous Names

  • AGRI TRADER WEST LIMITED, active until 4 April 2014

Company Officers

  • DAVIES, Christopher William

    Director

    Appointed on 17 January 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1964

    Ffynnonwen Ganol
    Trelech
    Carmarthen
    Dyfed
    SA33 6SQ
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 February 2016 Annual return made up to 17 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50B0UIZ. Transaction: MzE0MTQ1MDc4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4F02WKZ. Transaction: MzEzMDEyNDczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 January 2015 Annual return made up to 17 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZFXV2Y. Transaction: MzExNTYxNjYwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3MY80S9. Transaction: MzExMzk1ODkwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 December 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A3MY9Z4B. Transaction: MzExMzk1ODkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A34VYQJ4. Transaction: MzA5NzY2MjQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 April 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A34VYQIW. Transaction: MzA5NzY2MjE2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 February 2014 Annual return made up to 17 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X317S6RV. Transaction: MzA5NDEwMDkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 February 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Christopher William Davies on 1 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X317S6RN. Transaction: MzA5NDEwMDc3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2L6M62B. Transaction: MzA4ODgzOTY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 March 2013 Annual return made up to 17 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2531S5U. Transaction: MzA3NTM2NzEyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 May 2012 Current accounting period extended from 31 January 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A18NOFEO. Transaction: MzA1NzQ0NDI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 January 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X10PEKZO. Transaction: MzA1MDgzMzcxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.