Addison Assets (No 2) Limited

Company Registration Number: 07916136

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Addison Assets (No 2) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 January 2012. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

5TH FLOOR MAYBROOK HOUSE
40 BLACKFRIARS STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 2EG

There are 331 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 2EG

Registration Data

Company Number

07916136

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 January 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 January 2016

Returns Next Due

16 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • MARSHBORN LTD, active until 25 January 2012

Company Officers

  • LEV, Mia

    Secretary

    Appointed on 25 January 2012

     

    5th Floor
    Maybrook House
    40 Blackfriars Street
    Manchester
    M3 2EG
    United Kingdom

  • FIDLER, Elliot Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 25 January 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Co Dir

    Month of birth: November 1969

    5th Floor
    Maybrook House
    40 Blackfriars Street
    Manchester
    M3 2EG
    United Kingdom

  • JACOBS, Yomtov Eliezer

    Director

    Appointed on 19 January 2012

    Resigned on 25 January 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation Agent

    Month of birth: October 1970

    1st
    Floor
    47 Bury New Road Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 9JY
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ISEJNN. Transaction: MzE2MDg2NTA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 January 2016 Annual return made up to 19 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YXE8TE. Transaction: MzEzOTk5MzkyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4J7JZOW. Transaction: MzEzNDIzMzY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 February 2015 Annual return made up to 19 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40YLBIH. Transaction: MzExNjk5ODYyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JM1XU9. Transaction: MzExMDQ1NTAxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 January 2014 Annual return made up to 19 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ZZGYTS. Transaction: MzA5Mjk0OTU5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 October 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2J3G742. Transaction: MzA4NzA1ODgyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 January 2013 Annual return made up to 19 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X20JRTN5. Transaction: MzA3MTQ0MDI4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 January 2012 Registered office address changed from C/O the Vault 47 Bury New Road Prestwich Manchester M25 9JY United Kingdom on 26 January 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 January 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X11A2TPM. Transaction: MzA1MTM3NTA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 January 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X11A26Y0. Transaction: MzA1MTM3NTg0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 January 2012 Termination of appointment of Yomtov Jacobs as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X11A2TPE. Transaction: MzA1MTM3NTAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 January 2012 Appointment of Mrs Mia Lev as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X11A26O1. Transaction: MzA1MTM2NzI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 25 January 2012 Appointment of Mr Elliot Richard Fidler as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X11A26GQ. Transaction: MzA1MTM2NzIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 19 January 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X10ULLAY. Transaction: MzA1MDk4Mzk0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.