A. Griffiths Plumbing & Heating Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07918699

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A. Griffiths Plumbing & Heating Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 January 2012. Its current registered address is in Plymouth, Devon.

Registered Address

80 REDDINGTON ROAD
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL3 6PT

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PL3 6PT

Registration Data

Company Number

07918699

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 January 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 January 2016

Returns Next Due

17 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £17,760£15,996£6,581£200
of which Cash £3,754£2,569£1,196£200
Total Assets £17,760£15,996£6,581£200
Current Liabilities £10,055£16,614£5,536£0
Net Current Assets £7,705£-618£1,045£200
Total Net Worth £8,199£41£1,045£200

Previous Names

  • J & A PLUMBING AND HEATING SERVICES LIMITED, active until 15 June 2015

Company Officers

  • GRIFFITHS, Andrew Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 20 January 2012

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Plumber

    Month of birth: May 1978

    80
    Reddington Road
    Plymouth
    Devon
    PL3 6PT
    United Kingdom

  • WILLS, John Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 20 January 2012

    Resigned on 24 August 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Plumber

    Month of birth: September 1979

    44
    Woodford Avenue
    Plymouth
    Devon
    PL7 4QW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DHDJPV. Transaction: MzE1NTIzMjQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 April 2016 Annual return made up to 20 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54YWS3K. Transaction: MzE0NjQyMzk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IX0CRD. Transaction: MzEzMzkyNjE2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 October 2015 Termination of appointment of John Anthony Wills as a director on 24 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4HOPRPU. Transaction: MzEzMjc0MTg5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X49FRBKZ. Transaction: MzEyNTEzNjUyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 May 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyMzkwMTgyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 May 2015 Annual return made up to 20 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X487D55M. Transaction: MzEyMzkwMTc0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 May 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyMjk0Njg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3BQX3QP. Transaction: MzEwMzQzOTA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 July 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEwMzIwMzEzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 July 2014 Annual return made up to 20 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BE49J4. Transaction: MzEwMzIwMzEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 May 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA5OTg5OTU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 3 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2YRKHZK. Transaction: MzA5MTg4MzE1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 7 March 2013 Annual return made up to 20 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X23KLM88. Transaction: MzA3NDAzODA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 20 January 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X10X8PPN. Transaction: MzA1MTA4NzYyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.