A P Williamson M & E Consultants Limited

Company Registration Number: 07919279

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A P Williamson M & E Consultants Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 January 2012. Its current registered address is in Doncaster, South Yorkshire.

Registered Address

64 ZETLAND ROAD
INTAKE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN2 5EJ

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

07919279

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 January 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 January 2016

Returns Next Due

20 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £128,086£138,599£100,592£54,308
of which Cash £117,826£87,843£100,110£54,308
Total Assets £128,086£138,599£100,592£54,308
Current Liabilities £28,580£24,409£28,704£28,635
Net Current Assets £99,506£114,190£71,888£25,673
Total Net Worth £99,895£114,771£72,754£26,209

Previous Names

  • A P WILLIAMSON M & E CONSULANTS LTD, active until 12 August 2014

Company Officers

  • WILLIAMSON, Deborah June

    Secretary

    Appointed on 23 January 2012

     

    64
    Zetland Road
    Intake
    Doncaster
    South Yorkshire
    DN2 5EJ
    United Kingdom

  • WILLIAMSON, Alan Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 23 January 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Mechanical And Electrical Consultants

    Month of birth: March 1957

    64
    Zetland Road
    Intake
    Doncaster
    South Yorkshire
    DN2 5EJ
    United Kingdom

  • WILLIAMSON, Deborah June

    Director

    Appointed on 23 March 2015

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Company Secretary/Director

    Month of birth: July 1959

    64
    Zetland Road
    Intake
    Doncaster
    South Yorkshire
    DN2 5EJ

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54TOKPT. Transaction: MzE0NjI3OTUwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 March 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 23 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A50VAKSA. Transaction: MzE0MjEwMDkwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 February 2016 Annual return made up to 23 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50VYK0R. Transaction: MzE0MjAxNTM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 April 2015 Appointment of Mrs Deborah June Williamson as a director on 23 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X45B61W9. Transaction: MzEyMTE4MTQyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45B5TEW. Transaction: MzEyMTE3ODQ4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 February 2015 Annual return made up to 23 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40DRKNL. Transaction: MzExNjQ4NjQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNET1pNWk5hZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 12 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3DOZMZN. Transaction: MzEwNTQzMzA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 August 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3DOZMZF. Transaction: MzEwNTQzMjU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3E1XQUQ. Transaction: MzEwNTM2MDY1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 January 2014 Annual return made up to 23 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X30HKEP8. Transaction: MzA5MzM3MjI1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 2 September 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2G2GYFN. Transaction: MzA4NDIxNTM1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 4 February 2013 Annual return made up to 23 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X21HG4BS. Transaction: MzA3MjIwODA0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 23 January 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X10ZS1EG. Transaction: MzA1MTEzMDIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.