After Dark Evening Wear Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07920362

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
After Dark Evening Wear Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 January 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

REGINA HOUSE
124 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW3 5JS

There are 1072 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW3 5JS

Registration Data

Company Number

07920362

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 January 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 January 2016

Returns Next Due

20 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £40,881£44,001£39,491
of which Cash £1£1£801
Total Assets £40,881£44,001£39,491
Current Liabilities £45,659£45,747£34,967
Net Current Assets £-4,778£-1,746£4,524
Total Net Worth £4,982£6,307£4,121

Previous Names

  • ANJAC INVESTMENTS LTD, active until 7 February 2012

Company Officers

  • GRIVER, Douglas Franklyn

    Director

    Appointed on 23 January 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1956

    27
    The Birches
    Bushey
    Hertfordshire
    WD23 4TW
    United Kingdom

  • DAVIS, Andrew Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 23 January 2012

    Resigned on 23 January 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1963

    41
    Chalton Street
    London
    NW1 1JD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L5G5C24G. Transaction: MzE1ODQ1MTMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 January 2016 Annual return made up to 23 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZNMJ5E. Transaction: MzE0MDgyODAxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L4FKKW4H. Transaction: MzEzMTA5NTk2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 March 2015 Annual return made up to 23 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42MNOAG. Transaction: MzExODY3MjYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L3H83OCP. Transaction: MzEwODUzOTY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 January 2014 Annual return made up to 23 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X30PNBWP. Transaction: MzA5MzcwODYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 October 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L2HZQUR7. Transaction: MzA4NjQ5MDIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 April 2013 Annual return made up to 23 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X25XWSDT. Transaction: MzA3NTkzNTMyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 February 2012 Appointment of Mr Douglas Griver as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X12A6M6Z. Transaction: MzA1MjExNjI2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 February 2012 Termination of appointment of Andrew Davis as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X12A6M6B. Transaction: MzA1MjExNjI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 February 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X124ZSWG. Transaction: MzA1MjAwMTgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 January 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X114U1E2. Transaction: MzA1MTE2OTM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.