4cornernetworks Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07920761

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4cornernetworks Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 January 2012. Its current registered address is in Uxbridge, Middlesex.

Registered Address

4 HARECROFT LANE
ICKENHAM
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB10 8FD

There are 56 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at UB10 8FD

Registration Data

Company Number

07920761

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 January 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 January 2016

Returns Next Due

21 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £70,409£85,938£48,633£19,979
of which Cash £44,226£73,381£19,610£16,475
Total Assets £70,409£85,938£48,633£19,979
Current Liabilities £25,800£56,330£45,366£18,283
Net Current Assets £44,609£29,608£3,267£1,696
Total Net Worth £48,121£33,352£3,852£2,133

Previous Names

  • K ROBERTSON CONSULTING LTD, active until 25 March 2015

Company Officers

  • ROBERTSON, Kevin James

    Director

    Appointed on 24 January 2012

     

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1974

    79/5
    Dalmeny Street
    Leith
    Edinburgh
    EH6 8RT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZRNENU. Transaction: MzE2ODM3NDQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GJC0W1. Transaction: MzE1ODU5NjA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 February 2016 Annual return made up to 24 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X500TA9N. Transaction: MzE0MTMwMTUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4DCFWWO. Transaction: MzEyODY0NzM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X43V0V1L. Transaction: MzExOTkzMzIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 February 2015 Annual return made up to 24 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41WDT43. Transaction: MzExNzk1MTAyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X39FZDVK. Transaction: MzEwMTQ3NTYyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 March 2014 Annual return made up to 24 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X33G5G0J. Transaction: MzA5NjA2ODQ2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 September 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2HD6MXD. Transaction: MzA4NTUxODMxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 January 2013 Annual return made up to 24 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X21218DC. Transaction: MzA3MTk0Njg0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 January 2013 Director's details changed for Kevin James Robertson on 1 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X21218D4. Transaction: MzA3MTkyODk4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 January 2013 Registered office address changed from C/O Harecroft Lane 4 Harecroft Lane Ickenham Middlesex UB10 8FD United Kingdom on 29 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X21218CW. Transaction: MzA3MTkyODk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 29 August 2012 Registered office address changed from 176 the Fairway South Ruislip HA4 0SH England on 29 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1GBFO3S. Transaction: MzA2MzE1NzAzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 24 January 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X114V90G. Transaction: MzA1MTE4NTM0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.