Abbey View Physiotherapy Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 07921682

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abbey View Physiotherapy Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 January 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

9 SEAGRAVE ROAD
LONDON
SW6 1RP

There are 646 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW6 1RP

Registration Data

Company Number

07921682

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 January 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 January 2016

Returns Next Due

21 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £20,479£11,892£7,263£573
of which Cash £20,479£11,892£7,263£573
Total Assets £20,479£11,892£7,263£573
Current Liabilities £9,363£9,289£6,098£2,376
Net Current Assets £11,116£2,603£1,165£-1,803
Total Net Worth £12,605£5,348£2,118£70

Previous Names

  • THE PHYSIOTHERAPY CONNECTION LTD, active until 3 January 2014

Company Officers

  • HUGHES, Lucy Catherine

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Physiotherapist

    Month of birth: January 1975

    5
    The Street
    Chilmark
    Salisbury
    SP3 5AR
    Great Britain

  • LEIGH, Anna

    Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Physiotherapist

    Month of birth: August 1978

    9
    Seagrave Road
    London
    SW6 1RP

  • STEWART, Julia

    Director

    Appointed on 24 January 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartereed Physiotherapist

    Month of birth: July 1972

    No. 15
    Lower Folly
    Wilton
    Wiltshire
    SP2 0NB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 November 2016 Appointment of Ms Lucy Catherine Hughes as a director on 1 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5J87GZU. Transaction: MzE2MTM5MjI4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5D1PUY1. Transaction: MzE1NDg0MDcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 June 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A58FA73C. Transaction: MzE1MDIzMjgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 March 2016 Annual return made up to 24 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52CG7DT. Transaction: MzE0MzYzMjUwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4J4WW82. Transaction: MzEzNDE2MDcyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 February 2015 Annual return made up to 24 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40B8X77. Transaction: MzExNjQ3NzgwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 November 2014 Full accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L3JGB6M9. Transaction: MzExMDU1ODAxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 March 2014 Appointment of Ms Anna Leigh as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X330JS1U. Transaction: MzA5NTY4Nzg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 February 2014 Annual return made up to 24 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X30XCC0Q. Transaction: MzA5MzgxMjU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2YRJHUW. Transaction: MzA5MTg3MDg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 August 2013 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L2FP3KY9. Transaction: MzA4NDEyOTEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 March 2013 Annual return made up to 24 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X23PTDE8. Transaction: MzA3NDE4MTc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 24 January 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X117F6RU. Transaction: MzA1MTI2MTg0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.