Absolute Publications Limited

Company Registration Number: 07927674

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Absolute Publications Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 January 2012. Its current registered address is in Doncaster.

Registered Address

FIRST FLOOR BLOCK A LOVERSALL COURT CLAYFIELDS
TICKHILL ROAD
DONCASTER
DN4 8QG

There are 400 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DN4 8QG

Registration Data

Company Number

07927674

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

30 January 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

58190 - Other publishing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2013

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2015

Returns Last Made Up

30 January 2014

Returns Next Due

27 February 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • QUANTUM BUSINESS CONSULTANTS LIMITED, active until 1 February 2013

Company Officers

  • PRIOR, Alan Michael

    Secretary

    Appointed on 30 January 2012

     

    51
    Ashley Court
    Grand Avenue
    Hove
    East Sussex
    BN3 2NL
    United Kingdom

  • PRIOR, Alan Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 30 January 2012

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1960

    51
    Ashley Court
    Grand Avenue
    Hove
    East Sussex
    BN3 2NL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1ODk5NzgzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 July 2016 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.72. Barcode: A5A4O0KA. Transaction: MzE1MjMyNDIzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 June 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 28 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2015. Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.68. Barcode: A49GEGBD. Transaction: MzEyNTQ3NjIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 May 2014 Registered office address changed from Premier House Marlborough Place Brighton East Sussex BN1 1UB on 21 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 May 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A37IH9OX. Transaction: MzEwMDQ0MzgzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 May 2014 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.20. Barcode: A37SMCLS. Transaction: MzEwMDI3NTQ0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 May 2014 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Barcode: A37SMCKW. Transaction: MzEwMDI3NTA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 May 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEwMDI3NDk2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 May 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTM3U01DTENhZGlxemtjeA.

  9. 14 April 2014 Annual return made up to 30 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35RIVEY. Transaction: MzA5ODE5NDI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 November 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2LWEAZ7. Transaction: MzA4OTQwMDI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 November 2013 Registered office address changed from Suite 10 Cortlandt George Street Hailsham East Sussex BN27 1AE United Kingdom on 25 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2LWEA1U. Transaction: MzA4OTQwMDAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 October 2013 Previous accounting period extended from 31 January 2013 to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2JYDFNL. Transaction: MzA4NzcyMDA4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 1 March 2013 Annual return made up to 30 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X237NYNM. Transaction: MzA3Mzc3NDU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 1 March 2013 Registered office address changed from Cortlandt George Street Hailsham East Sussex BN27 1AE on 1 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X237NYNE. Transaction: MzA3Mzc3NDM2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 1 February 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X219UUY1. Transaction: MzA3MjEyNjMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 22 January 2013 Registered office address changed from Pinnacle Group Newhaven Enterprise Centre Denton Island Newhaven East Sussex BN9 9BA United Kingdom on 22 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A20C5K0O. Transaction: MzA3MTUxNTgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 30 January 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X11F85T7. Transaction: MzA1MTQ4MjY3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.