Alchemy Design Resources Limited

Company Registration Number: 07932934

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alchemy Design Resources Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 February 2012. Its current registered address is in Stevenage, Herts.

Registered Address

CAVENDISH POINT
CAVENDISH ROAD
STEVENAGE
HERTS
SG1 2EU

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SG1 2EU

Registration Data

Company Number

07932934

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 February 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

2 February 2016

Returns Next Due

2 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £20,561£14,935£8,609
of which Cash £16,993£14,065£9,065
Total Assets £20,561£14,935£8,609
Current Liabilities £10,513£9,683£4,522
Net Current Assets £10,048£5,252£4,087
Total Net Worth £11,307£6,451£4,741

Previous Names

  • ALCHEMY DESIGN RECRUITMENT LIMITED, active until 27 June 2013

Company Officers

  • WAKEFIELD, Susannah

    Secretary

    Appointed on 2 February 2012

     

    Cavendish Point
    Cavendish Road
    Stevenage
    Herts
    SG1 2EU
    United Kingdom

  • WAKEFIELD, Marc Marc

    Director

    Appointed on 2 February 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Recruitment Consultant

    Month of birth: February 1982

    Cavendish Point
    Cavendish Road
    Stevenage
    Herts
    SG1 2EU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 February 2016 Annual return made up to 2 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51EB9HD. Transaction: MzE0MjYyNDgwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MUOXAR. Transaction: MzEzODI1ODE4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 February 2015 Annual return made up to 2 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40DUPIO. Transaction: MzExNjUxNTk2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3KU3Q5D. Transaction: MzExMTQ1NjI0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 February 2014 Annual return made up to 2 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X31KKZ97. Transaction: MzA5NDM3MzIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 October 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2K6B6F6. Transaction: MzA4Nzk4Mzc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 October 2013 Previous accounting period extended from 28 February 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2JYGED7. Transaction: MzA4Nzc1MTM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2BEJQM2. Transaction: MzA4MDU4ODgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 February 2013 Annual return made up to 2 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X229XQFL. Transaction: MzA3Mjg5NzcwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 February 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X11S5ZMO. Transaction: MzA1MTc0ODQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.