Alan Owens Inc Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07933021

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alan Owens Inc Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 February 2012. Its current registered address is in Reigate.

Registered Address

27 GLOVERS ROAD
REIGATE
RH2 7LA

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RH2 7LA

Registration Data

Company Number

07933021

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 February 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 February 2016

Returns Next Due

2 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • PHOENIX REPAIR & SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 29 May 2012

Company Officers

  • OWENS, Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 20 February 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1970

    27
    Glovers Road
    Reigate
    RH2 7LA
    United Kingdom

  • OWENS, Brian

    Director

    Appointed on 2 February 2012

    Resigned on 28 February 2012

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1971

    92
    Taynton Drive
    Merstham
    Surrey
    RH1 3PT
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 October 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ISHOV7. Transaction: MzE2MDg5NTU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 February 2016 Annual return made up to 2 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X503E6JM. Transaction: MzE0MTM1NTc2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 November 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KY8H48. Transaction: MzEzNTk5MTA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 February 2015 Annual return made up to 2 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40J5NUY. Transaction: MzExNjcxNTYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 December 2014 Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MPX29N. Transaction: MzExMzQ0ODc5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 March 2014 Annual return made up to 2 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32Q8Z6J. Transaction: MzA5NTQ4Njc4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 October 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2I385LK. Transaction: MzA4NjE2MTYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 March 2013 Annual return made up to 2 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X237QAWA. Transaction: MzA3Mzc5NzI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 May 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A19L2WGY. Transaction: MzA1ODI5NjU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 May 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A19L2WH6. Transaction: MzA1ODI5NjM4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 February 2012 Termination of appointment of Brian Owens as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X13N3T4W. Transaction: MzA1MzI0MzA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 February 2012 Registered office address changed from 92 Taynton Drive Merstham Surrey RH1 3PT England on 20 February 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 February 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X132G2Z4. Transaction: MzA1MjcxNTc5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 20 February 2012 Appointment of Mr Alan Owens as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X132G2X5. Transaction: MzA1MjcxNTc3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 2 February 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X11S68SP. Transaction: MzA1MTc1MTY3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.