Ad Astra Productions Limited

Company Registration Number: 07934138

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ad Astra Productions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 February 2012. Its current registered address is in Stockport, Cheshire.

Registered Address

RIVERSIDE HOUSE KINGS REACH BUSINESS PARK
YEW STREET
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SK4 2HD

There are 328 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK4 2HD

Registration Data

Company Number

07934138

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 February 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 February 2016

Returns Next Due

2 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £416,065£318,745£243,910
of which Cash £415,225£318,745£243,910
Total Assets £416,065£318,745£243,910
Current Liabilities £50,496£53,834£68,934
Net Current Assets £365,569£264,911£174,976
Total Net Worth £365,569£264,911£174,976

Previous Names

  • ELIZABETH HONAN LIMITED, active until 6 October 2014

Company Officers

  • HONAN, Elizabeth Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 2 February 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1974

    2
    Cobham Close
    Greenhithe
    Dartford
    DA9 9LB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 February 2016 Annual return made up to 2 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51BHO8Z. Transaction: MzE0MjQwMzUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4F0CKEX. Transaction: MzEzMTE1MTU4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 202 Kent Street Mereworth Maidstone Kent ME18 5QW to Riverside House Kings Reach Business Park Yew Street Stockport Cheshire SK4 2HD on 27 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4EN96O9. Transaction: MzEyOTg3MjMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 February 2015 Annual return made up to 2 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41BM5UZ. Transaction: MzExNzMzNDQ0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3HHXIQ2. Transaction: MzEwODg3OTYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNISFhJUTJhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 6 October 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3HHXIPU. Transaction: MzEwODg3OTMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3EEM808. Transaction: MzEwNTk5MzE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 February 2014 Annual return made up to 2 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X317PW00. Transaction: MzA5NDA3NjQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2KSFHOZ. Transaction: MzA4ODY5NTA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 October 2013 Previous accounting period extended from 28 February 2013 to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2J3GICA. Transaction: MzA4NzA3MDM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 February 2013 Annual return made up to 2 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X22235C0. Transaction: MzA3MjY4NDU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 8 November 2012 Director's details changed for Elizabeth Jane Honan on 25 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1L9GXBU. Transaction: MzA2NzE3NzEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 8 November 2012 Registered office address changed from Riverside House Kings Reach Business Park Yew Street Stockport Cheshire SK4 2HD United Kingdom on 8 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1L9GXBM. Transaction: MzA2NzE3NzEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 2 February 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X11UQ4ND. Transaction: MzA1MTgwMjQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.