Action Sports Arenas Limited

Company Registration Number: 07934259

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Action Sports Arenas Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 February 2012. It was dissolved on 27 October 2015.

Registered Address

9a Friern Watch Avenue
London
N12 9NX

There are 69 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N12 9NX

Registration Data

Company Number

07934259

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

2 February 2012

Dissolution Date

27 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2015

Returns Last Made Up

2 February 2015

Returns Next Due

1 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £100£100
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100

Previous Names

  • ACTION SPORTS ARENA LIMITED, active until 3 February 2012

Company Officers

  • MURRAY, Lloyd John

    Secretary

    Appointed on 2 February 2012

     

    9a
    Friern Watch Avenue
    London
    N12 9NX
    England

  • PERCIVAL, Simon John

    Director

    Appointed on 2 February 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1967

    Linden Grove
    Silver Street
    Calne
    Wiltshire
    SN11 0JB
    England

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMzM1MzA3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 July 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNjMwNjgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 July 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A49Y8LFL. Transaction: MzEyNTY3MzAzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 February 2015 Annual return made up to 2 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40LRCCY. Transaction: MzExNjc3NDg0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 November 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3KJV82O. Transaction: MzExMTMwNzI1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 March 2014 Annual return made up to 2 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X330M14A. Transaction: MzA5NTcxNDM4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 March 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Simon John Percival on 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X330M142. Transaction: MzA5NTcxNDIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 October 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2JO4KNC. Transaction: MzA4NzU0NTU1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 February 2013 Annual return made up to 2 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X224RDIA. Transaction: MzA3Mjc4NDgxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 February 2013 Secretary's details changed for Mr Lloyd John Murray on 31 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X224RDI2. Transaction: MzA3Mjc4NDY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 August 2012 Registered office address changed from 891 High Road London N12 8QA United Kingdom on 29 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1GBEUK8. Transaction: MzA2MzE0NzkwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 February 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X11XADAG. Transaction: MzA1MTg1MDg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 2 February 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X11UQBDN. Transaction: MzA1MTgwNTM0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.