Alpha Biolaboratories Retail Limited

Company Registration Number: 07936081

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Biolaboratories Retail Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 February 2012. Its current registered address is in Warrington.

Registered Address

14 WEBSTER COURT CARINA PARK
WESTBROOK
WARRINGTON
WA5 8WD

There are 28 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA5 8WD

Registration Data

Company Number

07936081

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 February 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

3 February 2016

Returns Next Due

3 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ALPHA HEALTH LABORATORIES LIMITED, active until 12 October 2015

Company Officers

  • DAVENPORT, Rachel Sarah

    Director

    Appointed on 7 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1980

    14 Webster Court
    Carina Park
    Westbrook
    Warrington
    WA5 8WD
    England

  • THOMAS, David

    Director

    Appointed on 3 February 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1976

    14 Webster Court
    Carina Park
    Westbrook
    Warrington
    WA5 8WD
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 February 2016 Current accounting period extended from 29 February 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X51RBVSJ. Transaction: MzE0Mjk0MTc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 February 2016 Annual return made up to 3 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X500QRIH. Transaction: MzE0MTI3MjcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Y22VA0. Transaction: MzEzOTEzMjk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4HTY1L4. Transaction: MzEzMjg1NjI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 March 2015 Annual return made up to 3 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43A45HT. Transaction: MzExOTI0OTYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 March 2015 Registered office address changed from Griffin Court 201 Chapel Street Manchester M3 5EQ to 14 Webster Court Carina Park Westbrook Warrington WA5 8WD on 16 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X43A45HL. Transaction: MzExOTI0OTQyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 November 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3K48GVD. Transaction: MzExMDg3MTE4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 February 2014 Annual return made up to 3 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3153EAY. Transaction: MzA5Mzk5OTM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 September 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2G7SAE9. Transaction: MzA4NDQzMTA1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 May 2013 Appointment of Mrs Rachel Sarah Davenport as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X27VSZZD. Transaction: MzA3NzU2MDQ5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 March 2013 Annual return made up to 3 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X23KKSIX. Transaction: MzA3NDAzMDYxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 February 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X11XCF81. Transaction: MzA1MTg3MzMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.