Mahon London Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07936305

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Mahon London Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 February 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

147 STATION ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
E4 6AG

There are 653 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E4 6AG

Registration Data

Company Number

07936305

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 February 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 February 2016

Returns Next Due

6 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £102,628£55,189£35,626
of which Cash £67,064£25,414£27,731
Total Assets £102,628£55,189£35,626
Current Liabilities £86,193£46,903£29,936
Net Current Assets £16,435£8,286£5,690
Total Net Worth £28,599£15,152£13,174

Previous Names

  • ALAN MAHON LTD, active until 4 May 2016

Company Officers

  • MAHON, Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 6 February 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Photographer

    Month of birth: November 1961

    37
    Warren Street
    London
    W1T 6AD
    United Kingdom

  • WOOD, Kate Mahon

    Director

    Appointed on 12 March 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: January 1965

    147
    Station Road
    London
    E4 6AG
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 May 2016 Registered office address changed from 37 Warren Street London W1T 6AD to 147 Station Road London E4 6AG on 18 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5788QOW. Transaction: MzE0ODgxOTkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X567G6Y1. Transaction: MzE0Nzc3MjkxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 April 2016 Appointment of Kate Mahon Wood as a director on 12 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A54FOR14. Transaction: MzE0NjA3MTUwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L53ESQBF. Transaction: MzE0NTE5MjkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 February 2016 Annual return made up to 6 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50B19Z6. Transaction: MzE0MTQ1NTIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 March 2015 Annual return made up to 6 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42X0ZSY. Transaction: MzExODg5MzY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L3ZPM0E1. Transaction: MzExNjA3NTU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 March 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Alan Mahon on 10 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X33G3998. Transaction: MzA5NjA0MjgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 February 2014 Annual return made up to 6 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32FRWH5. Transaction: MzA5NTE4NDE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2KJA1N4. Transaction: MzA4ODI3NzAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 September 2013 Previous accounting period extended from 28 February 2013 to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2HI8NL6. Transaction: MzA4NTU2Njc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 March 2013 Annual return made up to 6 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X247TDC8. Transaction: MzA3NDUyNzA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 March 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 24 February 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2012. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X23KIRXV. Transaction: MzA3NDAwODYyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 6 February 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X11XC91T. Transaction: MzA1MTg3MDkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.