Absolute Management Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07938588

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Absolute Management Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 February 2012. Its current registered address is in Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear.

Registered Address

79 BENTINCK ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE4 6UX

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE4 6UX

Registration Data

Company Number

07938588

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 February 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 February 2016

Returns Next Due

3 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152013
Fixed Assets £1,490£0
Current Assets £825£1,595
of which Cash £675£647
Total Assets £2,315£1,595
Current Liabilities £290£280
Net Current Assets £535£1,315
Total Net Worth £2,025£686

Previous Names

  • CLICK COMPUTERS LIMITED, active until 4 February 2014

Company Officers

  • CLAUZEL, Dominic Patrick Marcel

    Director

    Appointed on 7 February 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1981

    79
    Bentinck Road
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
    Tyne And Wear
    NE4 6UX
    England

  • EKONG, Lewis

    Director

    Appointed on 28 May 2012

    Resigned on 10 November 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: December 1978

    110
    Monkside
    Cramlington
    Northumberland
    NE23 6JX
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GJA46R. Transaction: MzE1ODU4MDAzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 March 2016 Annual return made up to 3 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53V89CJ. Transaction: MzE0NTE2MjAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4I8KKQR. Transaction: MzEzMzU5MzE4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 October 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzMjc0ODg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 October 2015 Annual return made up to 3 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HOQ92A. Transaction: MzEzMjc0Njk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 May 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEyMjcxODA1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 March 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExNzcxOTU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X30ZVQBN. Transaction: MzA5Mzg2NDkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 February 2014 Annual return made up to 3 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X30ZVOB6. Transaction: MzA5Mzg1OTk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2KKOYHD. Transaction: MzA4ODQxNTkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 March 2013 Annual return made up to 7 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X237NKA1. Transaction: MzA3Mzc3MDM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 1 March 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Dominic Patrick Marcel Clauzel on 1 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X237NK9L. Transaction: MzA3Mzc3MDI2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 1 March 2013 Termination of appointment of Lewis Ekong as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X237NK9T. Transaction: MzA3Mzc3MDI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 14 June 2012 Appointment of Lewis Ekong as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: R1AN47YX. Transaction: MzA1OTEzOTk2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 7 February 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X124YPS9. Transaction: MzA1MTk0ODk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.