Aeroperformances Limited

Company Registration Number: 07939721

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aeroperformances Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 February 2012. It was dissolved on 24 November 2015.

Registered Address

3rd Floor Paternoster House
St. Paul'S Churchyard
London
England
EC4M 8AB

There are 641 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4M 8AB

Registration Data

Company Number

07939721

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

7 February 2012

Dissolution Date

24 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71129 - Other engineering activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

7 February 2014

Returns Next Due

7 March 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £26,440£87,316
of which Cash £25,999£86,356
Total Assets £26,440£87,316
Current Liabilities £9,927£29,847
Net Current Assets £16,513£57,469
Total Net Worth £16,513£57,469

Previous Names

  • PROVIDAIR LIMITED, active until 5 August 2014

Company Officers

  • DECAMPS, Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 7 February 2012

     

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: September 1967

    96
    Chaussee De L'Etang
    Saint-Mande
    94160
    France

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNTMxODg4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 August 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyODQwODM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HIMOLE. Transaction: MzEwODU0NjYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNENEs0VVdhZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 5 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3D4K4UW. Transaction: MzEwNTAzMDQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 August 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3D4K4UO. Transaction: MzEwNTAzMDI4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 July 2014 Registered office address changed from Russell Bedford House City Forum 250 City Road London EC1V 2QQ on 7 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3BLR0TC. Transaction: MzEwMzMwNDA1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 February 2014 Annual return made up to 7 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X31XG6Z4. Transaction: MzA5NDYxMTM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 September 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2HKFPOQ. Transaction: MzA4NTg0ODkwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 February 2013 Annual return made up to 7 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X232G70Y. Transaction: MzA3MzY2MzQ0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 February 2013 Previous accounting period shortened from 28 February 2013 to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X21MQ2N6. Transaction: MzA3MjM4NzMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 February 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X127ITFC. Transaction: MzA1MjAwNDc4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.