Ah RCM Limited

Company Registration Number: 07943280

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ah RCM Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 February 2012. It was dissolved on 8 December 2015.

Registered Address

92 Hartington Street
Barrow-In-Furness
LA14 5SR

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LA14 5SR

Registration Data

Company Number

07943280

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

9 February 2012

Dissolution Date

8 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2015

Returns Last Made Up

9 February 2015

Returns Next Due

8 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £19,119£12,172
of which Cash £19,119£4,296
Total Assets £19,119£12,172
Current Liabilities £14,675£11,730
Net Current Assets £4,444£442
Total Net Worth £4,444£442

Previous Names

  • RISK CONTROL MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 14 January 2013

Company Officers

  • HORTON, Anthony David Phillip

    Director

    Appointed on 9 February 2012

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1979

    92
    Hartington Street
    Barrow In Furness
    LA14 5SR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzNjQyMDYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 August 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyODk4MzEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 August 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4CVFQ4A. Transaction: MzEyODQzNjkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 March 2015 Annual return made up to 9 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42X7VBK. Transaction: MzExODk5MzA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3IYMBQ1. Transaction: MzEwOTgxNzEyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 March 2014 Annual return made up to 9 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X338EIFT. Transaction: MzA5NTkyMjk3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2KOJP7L. Transaction: MzA4ODQzNDY2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 March 2013 Annual return made up to 9 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X23ZYU40. Transaction: MzA3NDMyMDMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1ZRFXMY. Transaction: MzA3MTA0NDg2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 January 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1ZRFXMQ. Transaction: MzA3MTA0NDcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 February 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X12CPTE9. Transaction: MzA1MjE2MDIwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.