Aaa1 Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 07945174

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aaa1 Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 February 2012. Its current registered address is in Belgravia, London.

Registered Address

3RD FLOOR
33 LOWNDES STREET
BELGRAVIA
LONDON
SW1X 9HX

There are 59 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1X 9HX

Registration Data

Company Number

07945174

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 February 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 February 2016

Returns Next Due

10 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • FIRST FREEHOLD LTD, active until 13 March 2012

Company Officers

  • ABEDINZADEH, Mohamad Hossein

    Director

    Appointed on 10 February 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1967

    3rd
    Floor
    33 Lowndes Street
    Belgravia
    London
    SW1X 9HX
    United Kingdom

  • ARMITAGE, Shane Gavin Frederic

    Director

    Appointed on 10 February 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1971

    3rd
    Floor
    33 Lowndes Street
    Belgravia
    London
    SW1X 9HX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X637EUOO. Transaction: MzE3MjI5NzEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L5FNTZM2. Transaction: MzE1Nzk3MTE1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 February 2016 Annual return made up to 10 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50T8LFM. Transaction: MzE0MTg5NTY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L4I5DHTV. Transaction: MzEzMzQ5MTA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 July 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Mohamad Hossein Abedinzadeh on 24 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4C429YY. Transaction: MzEyNzQzNzAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 February 2015 Annual return made up to 10 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41Z3XV7. Transaction: MzExODA3NDMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L3LLZ9Q8. Transaction: MzExMjcwNjE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 December 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 28 February 2015 to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3M00OSB. Transaction: MzExMjgxMDk4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 February 2014 Annual return made up to 10 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32D2EQX. Transaction: MzA5NTA2MTI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 October 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2JNBLL4. Transaction: MzA4NzcxNDIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 April 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Shane Gavin Frederic Armitage on 16 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X26G1L8J. Transaction: MzA3NjMyMjg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 February 2013 Annual return made up to 10 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X229ZKOX. Transaction: MzA3MjkxNzUxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 13 March 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L14LCCN6. Transaction: MzA1NDAzMzY2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 13 March 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L14LCCMP. Transaction: MzA1NDAzMzI4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 10 February 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X12FBSBC. Transaction: MzA1MjIyNjE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.