Alldrive Vehicle Hire Limited

Company Registration Number: 07945808

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alldrive Vehicle Hire Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 February 2012. It was dissolved on 26 April 2016.

Registered Address

Unit 20/ Hopewell Bus Cent
105 Hopewell Drive
Chatham
Kent
ME5 7DX

There are 165 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME5 7DX

Registration Data

Company Number

07945808

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

10 February 2012

Dissolution Date

26 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2015

Returns Last Made Up

10 February 2015

Returns Next Due

9 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £48,088£0
Current Assets £2,362£7,718
of which Cash £781£6,137
Total Assets £50,450£7,718
Current Liabilities £38,149£50,936
Net Current Assets £-35,787£-43,218
Total Net Worth £12,301£3,900

Previous Names

  • EASY VEHICLE HIRE LIMITED, active until 16 August 2012

Company Officers

  • SKILLEN, Charlotte

    Director

    Appointed on 10 February 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1984

    Unit 3
    Westfield Sole Road
    Boxley
    Maidstone
    Kent
    ME14 3EH
    England

  • JACOBS, Yomtov Eliezer

    Director

    Appointed on 10 February 2012

    Resigned on 10 February 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation Agent

    Month of birth: October 1970

    1st
    Floor
    47 Bury New Road Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 9JY
    England

This information was most recently updated 07/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NjQ4ODg5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 February 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MDYwMTI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 March 2015 Annual return made up to 10 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43HZR49. Transaction: MzExOTQ5MTk3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3LO8M1U. Transaction: MzExMjc4MzYxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 March 2014 Annual return made up to 10 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32XZYCI. Transaction: MzA5NTYzMjE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 September 2013 Total exemption full accounts made up to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2HN2W2P. Transaction: MzA4NjAyMDI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 July 2013 Director's details changed for Mrs Charlotte Skillen on 23 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2D7921L. Transaction: MzA4MTk5MjMyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 July 2013 Director's details changed for Miss Charlotte Girard on 10 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 July 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2CC8NWY. Transaction: MzA4MTMxMzYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 February 2013 Annual return made up to 10 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X22K6ISH. Transaction: MzA3MzA3Nzg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 August 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1FGNRKB. Transaction: MzA2MjUzNjUwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 March 2012 Director's details changed for Charlotte Stainton on 8 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X14AEYIX. Transaction: MzA1Mzc5MDQ1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 February 2012 Appointment of Charlotte Stainton as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X13KGS08. Transaction: MzA1MzEzMDUxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 February 2012 Termination of appointment of Yomtov Jacobs as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X12FD8OS. Transaction: MzA1MjI0NTYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 10 February 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X12FCK0O. Transaction: MzA1MjIzNjkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.