A P M Housing Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 07957344

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A P M Housing Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 February 2012. It was dissolved on 23 February 2016.

Registered Address

10 Greenhill Road
Leicester
England
LE2 3DJ

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE2 3DJ

Registration Data

Company Number

07957344

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

21 February 2012

Dissolution Date

23 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

21 November 2013

Returns Last Made Up

21 February 2013

Returns Next Due

21 March 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • P M HOUSING SERVICES LIMITED, active until 7 March 2012

Company Officers

  • PATHAK-MOULD, Anita

    Director

    Appointed on 21 February 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Social Housing

    Month of birth: September 1959

    10
    Greenhill Road
    Leicester
    LE2 3DJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 February 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0MTg4MTQxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 August 2015 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: SOAS(A). Transaction: MzEyODU5NDg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 June 2015 Registered office address changed from Paymatters Accountancy Services Llp Barons Court Manchester Road Wilmslow SK9 1BQ United Kingdom to 10 Greenhill Road Leicester LE2 3DJ on 22 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4A30XEH. Transaction: MzEyNTU2MTA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 June 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNDExMDQzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 November 2014 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: SOAS(A). Transaction: MzExMTgwNDQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 October 2014 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEwOTI4MjU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 April 2014 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: SOAS(A). Transaction: MzA5NzY1Njk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 February 2014 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzA5NDI3MTg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 February 2014 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A316XGV4. Transaction: MzA5NDIwOTY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 February 2013 Annual return made up to 21 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X22PJ4MA. Transaction: MzA3MzM0ODU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 March 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X147UAAW. Transaction: MzA1Mzc0NjA2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 February 2012 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X135332J. Transaction: MzA1MjgxOTI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 February 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X132HEKO. Transaction: MzA1MjczMjA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.