A Cross for Hope Limited

Company Registration Number: 07960726

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Cross for Hope Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 22 February 2012. It was dissolved on 19 January 2016.

Registered Address

The Croft 175 Beach Road
Hartford
Northwich
Cheshire
CW8 3AD

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CW8 3AD

Registration Data

Company Number

07960726

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

22 February 2012

Dissolution Date

19 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2015

Returns Last Made Up

22 February 2015

Returns Next Due

21 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • A CROSS FOR LIFE LIMITED, active until 19 July 2012

Company Officers

  • LAW, Charade

    Secretary

    Appointed on 22 February 2012

     

    The Croft
    175 Beach Road
    Hartford
    Northwich
    Cheshire
    CW8 4AD
    England

  • LAW, John Richard Dudley

    Director

    Appointed on 22 February 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1955

    The Croft
    175 Beach Road
    Hartford
    Northwich
    Cheshire
    CW8 4AD
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzOTUwMTYxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 October 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMTk0Mjg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 September 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4G5IKP6. Transaction: MzEzMTQyMzA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 March 2015 Annual return made up to 22 February 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43FDM3F. Transaction: MzExOTQxMzI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 November 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LC8UHT. Transaction: MzExMTkwNjgzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 November 2014 Director's details changed for John Richard Dudley Law on 24 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3LC8RSR. Transaction: MzExMTkwNjExNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 November 2014 Secretary's details changed for Charade Law on 24 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X3LC8Q4J. Transaction: MzExMTkwNTc5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 July 2014 Registered office address changed from 82 Reddish Road Stockport Cheshire SK5 7QU England to The Croft 175 Beach Road Hartford Northwich Cheshire CW8 3AD on 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3CP6VVF. Transaction: MzEwNDUzODQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 June 2014 Registered office address changed from 2 Pendlebury Road Gatley Cheadle Cheshire SK8 4BH on 12 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X39VGEGQ. Transaction: MzEwMTgxNDMxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 March 2014 Annual return made up to 22 February 2014 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32VB0QH. Transaction: MzA5NTUyNTU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 October 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2K3N5TE. Transaction: MzA4Nzg5NTIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 April 2013 Annual return made up to 22 February 2013 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X25XWUYO. Transaction: MzA3NTkzNjAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 March 2013 Registered office address changed from Sudlow Farm Sudlow Lane Tabley Knutsford Cheshire WA16 0TN on 21 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X24NDI82. Transaction: MzA3NDkxMDMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 19 July 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1DFO2SJ. Transaction: MzA2MTA3MTg4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 19 July 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1DFO2SB. Transaction: MzA2MTA3MTE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 22 February 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: A12Y2M8I. Transaction: MzA1MjkwNDEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.