Adlers Surveyors Consulting Limited

Company Registration Number: 07963135

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adlers Surveyors Consulting Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 February 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

NEW DERWENT HOUSE
69-73 THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8TA

There are 411 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC1X 8TA

Registration Data

Company Number

07963135

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 February 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 February 2016

Returns Next Due

24 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £66,799£66,799£83,719£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £66,799£66,799£83,719£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£16,920£0£0
Net Current Assets £66,799£66,799£66,799£0£0
Total Net Worth £66,799£66,799£66,799£0£0

Previous Names

  • ADLERS SURVEYORS LIMITED, active until 12 March 2012
  • ADLERS LIMITED, active until 8 March 2012
  • ADLERS SURVEYORS LIMITED, active until 7 March 2012

Company Officers

  • COLLINS, David

    Director

    Appointed on 24 February 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1974

    70
    Little Bushey Lane
    Bushey
    Herts
    WD23 4SE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60XOP95. Transaction: MzE2OTY5MjA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5JCIC9S. Transaction: MzE2MTk0MDQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 February 2016 Annual return made up to 24 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51GZD15. Transaction: MzE0MjcyODQ5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L4JEGFY0. Transaction: MzEzNDc3MzYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 February 2015 Annual return made up to 24 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X421SKA9. Transaction: MzExODE4MDUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NAUO3N. Transaction: MzExMzk3MjQwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 March 2014 Annual return made up to 24 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32VBR1V. Transaction: MzA5NTUzNDAwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 November 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2LOOMXK. Transaction: MzA4OTI1Mjk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 February 2013 Annual return made up to 24 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X22X3T2Q. Transaction: MzA3MzQzMDY2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 May 2012 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X18Y8QG2. Transaction: MzA1NzUxOTc5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 March 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X14KOFXV. Transaction: MzA1Mzk3NzA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 March 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X14AEPQI. Transaction: MzA1Mzc5NDUzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 March 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1459MD6. Transaction: MzA1MzcxNDY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 24 February 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X13AAXMG. Transaction: MzA1Mjk4NjkzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.234.247.118 Thu, 14 Dec 2017 20:43:45 +0000